?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 February 2011 @ 02:13 pm
wood  
Emily Blunt is a magnificent person filled with unicorns and butterflys! Oh, Geoff, SEX ROBOT! LOL.



this post is full of amazingness by ayyur and you should all check it out because this is omg!my!stark/targaryen!family!theory!abound! plus other various pretties


Ugh. I ate pizza and I shouldn't have. I feel gross. And sick. I'm so paying for this later. I'm also playing nurse!maid unexpectedly. Yeesh, if it isn't the kitteh then it's a human.
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
A Figure Of Speech: [alice]afigureofspeech on February 13th, 2011 04:04 am (UTC)
Wait, has Throne of Lies started yet? I am under the impression that I should be watching it. And read the books, eventually.
Sunny: 300 Queensunny_serenity on February 14th, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
Game of Thrones? Yeah, not yet, April 16th is the premiere. I'm wary about the show because of the anticipation of fandom wank ala Potter or LOTR... oi, those were headaches and made me exit through the gift shop. But yeah, I'd try and read the books first but you have school and such and these books are thick so...
A Figure Of Speechafigureofspeech on February 15th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
...Lol yes I totally did mean Game of Thrones. No idea why I said Throne of Lies. x)

I really want to read the books. Perhaps over summer and then I'll catch up? It is entirely possible that I'd give in and watch it first though lol.

'm wary about the show because of the anticipation of fandom wank ala Potter or LOTR...

Oh fandom wank. You are why I avoid generalized fan communities.
Sunny: Music TnS shrugsunny_serenity on February 16th, 2011 03:15 am (UTC)
LOL. i get like that too. oh i should read this! then it becomes a movie/tv show and them i'm all, might as well! sometimes it's better that way cos you don't feel jipped when you're favourite line from a character is given to another or your fave sequence is deleted. *shrug*