Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Awesome Shit I Found On The Inter Webz

Like Harry, you should be curious


But first, PIMP:


And a healthy side of crack... think of it as the cranberry sauce...

*by brittania @ cylonish


I don't understand the text only posts on tumblr but these were funny cos I actually read them:


Harry Potter from Voldemort's point of view
* Voldemort and This Fucking Baby
* Voldemort and Climbin’ In Your Window, Petrifyin’ Your Mudbloods Up
* Voldemort and I’m Not In This One
* Voldemort and GUESS WHO’S BACK, BACK AGAIN
* Voldemort and Inception
* Are you there, God? It’s me. Voldemort.
* Voldemort and This Fucking Kid.



Harry Potter series from Hermione's point of view:
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis
* Hermione Granger and the Time I Got Two Idiots Out Of A Crisis



Nostalgia!Potter! Aw, Oliver Wood! Such a cutie. And Gred and Forge!


Such a girl! I love him.





And, I've spent the better part of this week re-reading (something I am not prone to do often) Vox Corporis by MissAnnThropic and HOLY SHIT YOU GUYS. I forgot how amazingly amazeballs it serves as a Shipper Manifesto!
Fuck, I love them.

DAWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!
ETA: BONUS! O Children ~ Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds


I totally freaking cried when I read this part in the book


Now I'm thinking I should fricken re-read the whole damn series and have a movie marathon and gorge myself on pumpkin pie fic... with Dark!Harry fic There Goes The World OR EPIC!ANGST like Between The Lines and then follow it up with The Weight of Unraveling because in my own personal canon THIS SHIT TOTALLY HAPPENED AFTER THE CRAPILOGUE OF FAIL.

...btw, I still have yet to see DH. I'm waiting for the hype to die down so I can be in my own lil world of awesome when I go see it cos, haters to the left. The Bro saw it and came home and did a little heart dance whilst singing: Harrrrrrmonyyyyyy is so harrrrrmooooonnnnniiiioooouuuusssss... You must go see! 'Tis gloooooorrrriiioooouuusssss!

Dudes, I totally love him sometimes.



I also don't know who the fuck Paul and Petey are in this song but let's just pretend it's Sirius and Harry and Hermione is the
GLORIOUS SUN RISING
through Harry's darkest night:



High!fives cos they DO EPIC SHIT
Tags: everything is musical, omg!pretty!, picspam of spammyness, potter!verse, ready mcreaderson: fanfic, ships ahoy!
Subscribe

  • Music Time

    Darkstar covers You Remind Me of Gold (kinda) and a Radiohead vid (kinda): The Morning Benders, Virgins: In other news: I have accomplished…

  • Debate

    Oh man, I'm torn between joining criminalxminds and other CM comms because IS IT WEDNESDAY YET?! But, I don't really wanna jump into it…

  • Groovy

    Also: Chromeo - "I Could Be Wrong" Feat. Ezra Koenig of Vampire Weekend by Some Kind of Awesome And less boss but still boss, Glee's NY…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 17 comments

  • Music Time

    Darkstar covers You Remind Me of Gold (kinda) and a Radiohead vid (kinda): The Morning Benders, Virgins: In other news: I have accomplished…

  • Debate

    Oh man, I'm torn between joining criminalxminds and other CM comms because IS IT WEDNESDAY YET?! But, I don't really wanna jump into it…

  • Groovy

    Also: Chromeo - "I Could Be Wrong" Feat. Ezra Koenig of Vampire Weekend by Some Kind of Awesome And less boss but still boss, Glee's NY…