Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Visual Audio Fandomness

I am totally loving this picspammy challenge. I hope somebody does a Merlin/Bat For Lashes one. The familiarity of songs I love plus the pretty pictures reminds me of comic reading. One of my fave things to do on a lazy Sunday afternoon.

MORGANA/FLORENCE + THE MACHINE

ARTHUR/MORGANA/F+TM

Totally not my ships but still OMG!PRETTY: Jeff Buckley/Merlin

FRINGE/OLIVIA/NOT!OLIVIA/RADIOHEAD

My borg_princess you'll love this: CASSIE HATES WHATSHERFACE/KATE NASH

In other news: OMG YOU GUYS I FOUND GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS!!!! DO YOU KNOW HOW LONG ITS BEEN WITHOUT THE SALTY TWISTYNESS?!?!?!? YEARS!!! WIN!

Flattering comments. Are flattering. *is flat*

Also, why is it that the voice I hear in my head is never the voice that comes back to me when I'm talking to someone on a shitty connection and I get echoed back? What is this mockery universe?!
Tags: awesomeness, boring life stuff, eff you universe, everything is musical, internet minutia, omg!pretty!
Subscribe

  • oceans endless; a beca/chloe mix

    ...and here’s the second more angsty take on these two cos pp3 left me wholly unsatisfied and disappointed for so many reasons. they focused on the…

  • one heart one duty

    heh, so. kenzi/dyson kinda sorta happened and it's only everything i ever thought this show was about in the first place so i was really happy and…

  • HOLY SHIT IT'S TEN YEARS!!!!

    HAPPY SPARKTOBER!!!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments