?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 August 2010 @ 10:40 pm
WTF?!  
OMG! WTF?! THIS SHOW IS CRAZY! This should've been called The Thin Line Between Love and Hate. Holy FUCKING Hell!

Things I liked:
1. Eric. Holy. Shit. Do not stand in his way of getting what he wants.

2. Zack Terry singing to Arlene's tummy. D'awwwwwwww! ...and then it immediately being Rene! OMG! I know Rene was a fucking psycho but I LOVE Michael Raymond-James. Mmm, mmm good.

3. Is it wrong that I ship Bill/Jessica??? So much guilt. So much low self-esteem! So much fuckedupness! The sparing and then the eventual fight, wish there was more of that, and then the omg!he!has!your!baby!Bill! That was smart of him though to call Russell out like that. Then the branding and OH! how I love when they Dutch a camera like that.

4. Also, the dynamics between Jason and Sookie and Lafayette and Tara and now Sam and Tommy all their siblingness makes me aw. And Rutina Wesley deserves some kind of award for the brilliance she's putting on screen. Hell yes. I hope there's more in the future for her and Sam cos I REALLY liked them together.

5. HADLEY! That was a good scene. And um, YES you're supposed to trust Eric. I take it she's not a vamp yet seeing as how she can enter at will... or is there some kind of loop hole if you lived in that place before? I don't think so, right?

6. Honestly, the Crystal Norris story bores me. However, I do appreciate the new dimension they've put on her character. She's more interesting in the show than she was in the book, but I still can't be bothered to care what the hell happens to her.

7. Debbie Pelt's psychosis is psycho.

Thing I didn't like:
1. WHERE'S PAM?! Debbie Pelt and Crystal Norris have more screen time than Pam so far this season. WTF? Bauer being put on regular status was supposed to be a good thing. This is becoming something I do not appreciate. :\

Dear Alan,

FIX THIS.

No love,
Me.
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: You've Got The Love ~ Florence + The Machine
 
 
 
Lu: T.B Bill; nothing glorious about waraliasledger on August 9th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
I know...when the episode was over the first thing I said was "where is pam?!"
Sunny: True Pam BAMFsunny_serenity on August 10th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
This is worse than being a Juliet fan. At least Juliet had TONNES of screen time. WTH?! Not that she's a delicate flower by any means but damn, there has to be some emotional consequence from her.
Lu: LOST Juliet; sorry for bringing you herealiasledger on August 10th, 2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
In my case I didn't notice her absence because I wanted to see her reaction about what happened last week, I am sure we will see that sooner or later. I missed her 'cause she always brings some funny touch to the show and vampires....

♥ juliet ♥
Sunny: Lost Julietsunny_serenity on August 11th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Pam does bring the funny no doubt. I guess I expected more because she was bumped up to regular cast status. Stupid fangirly expectations. :-\

juliet = ♥
borg_princess: wordy-hotwrongillegalborg_princess on August 10th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
Is it wrong that I ship Bill/Jessica???

OMG, IT'S NOT JUST MEEEE!

Of course I was going to ship this. He ruined her life, basically. Then he becomes this mentor type person. And she's all rebelling against him but kinda learning to like him and just- GUH. I love that kind of epic messed up relationship! [too bad there's Sookie in the picture]

If there is fic for this, I would be so happy, but I don't think so. *sads* Why doesn't this fandom multi-ship? Don't obey canon, jeez!
Sunny: True Pamsunny_serenity on August 10th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
OMG!YAY! You shall heretofore be my sick 'n twisted ship mate, savvy? All the angst and brokenness. They could be the flower embracing a razor blade ship. The kind you can't tear away from because it hurts too good to give up. OMG! I want the fandom gods to bless me with talent and a plot bunny so I can a comm where somebody WRITES that!

I don't know what's up with this fandom. I've never seen anything that's non-canon or cracky. Does Pam/Eric count??? Don't think so...
Luxuria_Oceanus: TBE: Sookie not Sookahluxuria_oceanus on August 12th, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
I want more Eric and Pam, period.
Sunny: True Flyingsunny_serenity on August 12th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
Indeed. Also, we're having a nifty little discussion about them right now over in fangtasticpam right here. Join in, wontcha?
Luxuria_Oceanus: BTVSB: Kill Me Nowluxuria_oceanus on August 12th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
I don't have a computer and Chris' computer is kinda slow, so I'll have to pass :-( sowwy.
Sunny: Glee Brittanasunny_serenity on August 13th, 2010 07:52 am (UTC)
D'oh! WHA?! Dammit. That totally sucks monkey balls. Sad girl is sad. :(