?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 August 2010 @ 04:20 am
What Does the 'L' Stand For?  
Does having a dream that I was both Parker's AND Pam's girlfriend make me a slut or does that mean that I was on some really good drugs?
 
 
Current Mood: hornyhorny
Current Music: beautiful women doing beautiful things
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: Leverage Parker winksunny_serenity on August 2nd, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
This is Parker socially retarded and highly adorkable thief from Leverage:








Also, see icon.
borg_princess: emma-thinkingborg_princess on August 2nd, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
Ha, I love her mashup of Bjork and GaGa, at least, that's what I got from her performance there. What hilarious crack! *adores Parker*

On a random note, I am so pissed with myself. I was on the internet for a few hours earlier but didn't check the comm and now I see they've uploaded the new ep of Leverage but I have to get offline in a few minutes so I can't d/l it! *wibbles* I COULD'VE HAD MORE PARKER/HARDISON/ELIOT AWESOMENESS IF I'D JUST CHECKED EARLIER. >_<

Yeah, okay, lol, I can watch it tomorrow, but you know...I want it now, I love it so much!

Damn. I have no icons for the show, though. *angsts* How can I call myself a fan without icons?! *zooms off to investigate*
Sunny: Leverage Sophie Eliot Yay!sunny_serenity on August 2nd, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
IT'S LADY BJORKER!!

Ah, I get like that all the time. Although that does give me motivation to wake up earlier than normal. It makes me kinda LOVE Monday mornings. WHUT? o____0

I gave up on trying to get icons for everysinglefandom unless I REALLY REALLY need it.
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: Leverage Parkersunny_serenity on August 2nd, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Hehe, she was being Lady Bjorker. She also thought she wasn't being weird enough which was lolarious.

ETA: y kant ai tipe rite???

Edited at 2010-08-02 06:21 pm (UTC)
Andy: gigglesankareeda on August 2nd, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
*lol*
Sunny: Leverage Parkersunny_serenity on August 2nd, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
Amusing, ain't it?
Kelly: TB: Great Pumpsxlivvielockex on August 2nd, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
It means you have great taste. :)
Sunny: True Pam BAMFsunny_serenity on August 2nd, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
Why thank you. Also, PAM was in the ep last night. YAY!