Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

You Know What's Really Depressing?

All the wibbly angst of Magnus/Druitt and their repressed Victorian emotions. GAH! I prolly won't get into the fandom too much cos this is a nice little distractification show like Torchwood or Stargate. But there's gotta be a catch-all comm out there, right? Cos um, this new LJ search thing SUCKS. Also, I need a Sanctuary icon.

Addendum: The Good Wife is a good show but I can't watch it cos all I see are the actors and their previous jobs not the characters they're supposed to be. *sigh*

ETA: Also, whilst not investing entirely in SGA's finale, meaning only the last two scenes were what I watched, it was crap. Utter CRAP. WTF?!?! GRRRRRRRRRRR! *HULK SMASH*

ETA2: Will dancing in the finale?!?!? GENE. YUS.
Tags: fandom
Subscribe

  • My Progress

    1. Do art work for the following mixes: House Lannister; House Stark; Morgan/Prentiss; ...that other one I forgot who or what its about (possibly…

  • Music Time

    Darkstar covers You Remind Me of Gold (kinda) and a Radiohead vid (kinda): The Morning Benders, Virgins: In other news: I have accomplished…

  • My Week In Lists

    1. Do art work for the following mixes: House Lannister; House Stark; Morgan/Prentiss; ...that other one I forgot who or what its about (possibly…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 6 comments