?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2009 @ 09:27 am
Happy Meme  
1. Post about something that made you happy today even if it's just a small thing.
2. Do this everyday for eight days without fail.
3. Tag eight of your friends to do the same.


Day Eight: OH, this fic! That's How Years Roll Away by lowriseflare It's Grace/Eli, you remember Grace and Eli...



... they're all growed up yet still angsty. Kinda like this...

 
 
Current Music: Nineteen ~ Tegan & Sara
 
 
 
lowriseflarelowriseflare on September 26th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Oh hey that's me! Thank you so much! And of course we can be friends :)
Sunny: Buffy dance dancesunny_serenity on September 27th, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
Yay. I've read it like eight times already.
cris: bubblescofi_shot on September 28th, 2009 11:10 am (UTC)
Ooh loved the fic, thanks for linking it!

This is a cool meme btw, I'll try doing it :)
Sunny: Merlin Heesunny_serenity on September 28th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
Tasty ain't it? Also, YES! one more crew member for THE smallest ship in the fleet. So teeny tiny. It's rare to find people that ship them.

Yay.