?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 September 2009 @ 01:33 pm
Happy Meme  
1. Post about something that made you happy today even if it's just a small thing.
2. Do this everyday for eight days without fail.
3. Tag eight of your friends to do the same.


Day 3: Darth Vader tromping through the Rebel Alliance's Hoth station. ...also, SPACEBALLS!!!
Tags:
 
 
 
Walk until your feet bleed. And then keep walking.: Video Icon:killtheselights on September 20th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
I'VE BEEN WATCHING STAR WARS ALL DAY (TOO?)
Sunny: SW mock fandomsunny_serenity on September 21st, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
WOOT! My abusive boyfriend of a fandom has returned.
Walk until your feet bleed. And then keep walking.: Bitchplz:killtheselights on September 21st, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
Abusive boyfriend?

So Star Wars beats you, tells you you're worthless and then closes with "Make me a sammich, bitch"?

Me too. ;__;
Sunny: SW Skywalker fam holidaysunny_serenity on September 22nd, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Yeah, totally. He force chokes the living breath outta me then tells me that he loves me. WHY do we keep coming back?!?!? Must. Break. The. Cycle.
Walk until your feet bleed. And then keep walking.: Geek Icon:killtheselights on September 22nd, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
It's only because he got you pregnant and now he's afraid it's going to ruin his career. His bosses are pissy like that.
Sunny: BSG Leobensunny_serenity on September 22nd, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
I knew I should've left him for that crazy Cylon prophet! His boss was more forgiving...
angelqueen04: Darth Vader (Come)angelqueen04 on September 20th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
Ah, the darkest days for the Alliance... and Darth Vader looking utterly awesome in black against a white background. *bounces* Good times (for the Empire, anyway). *bg*
Sunny: SW air grievancessunny_serenity on September 21st, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
Good times indeed. Isn't it amazing how SO much cooler Vader is to Whineakin Skywalker??
Zoidberg: BSG: Galactica finalemajor_zoidberg on September 21st, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
I was just thinking about Hoth the other day. My secret base would totally be on a desolate ice planet.
Sunny: BSG Galactica breaks atmosunny_serenity on September 21st, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC)
Cos who would think to look for anything there? Also, kinda why I like SGA so much ANTARCTICA!!!
Laney: ♥;laregan on September 21st, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
what in the heck are you talking about?!?! lmao

wait, i know what you're talking about, but huh?

you get it. lol
Sunny: BeBop Ed errrreeekkksunny_serenity on September 21st, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
That happiness meme... I got tagged. So I have to post once for 8 days about shit that makes me happy.
help, i'm alive ;;odakota_rose on September 23rd, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
*random glompage*
may the force be with you.

and by force, I usually mean chocolate chip cookies, though that's neither here nor there...

/random
Sunny: HP OotP Harmony hugsunny_serenity on September 23rd, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
YOUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!! *glompage back* LOL. I ♥ your random.