?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2009 @ 09:25 pm
It's official...  
I can ship Eric Northman with anyone.

Egglicking? LMAO.

Jason Stackhouse is the most lovable lug nut to ever exist.

Bill is a dick... but kinda not... I dunno about him sometimes. Mostly, I don't like him.

Even though the Maryann story line kinda bored me, Michelle Forbes is a FREAKING AWESOME ACTRESS.

Also, new teevee stuff this week, eh? That GA's sneak peek thing was good. Callie is still my fave... Don't really know if I'm going to watch it tho.

Kanye is a dick.

The ship wars of TBBT is gonna get ugly ain't it? Damn. I hate wank.

Oh, yeah... I'm going away at the end of this month and won't be back til the middle of October.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
cris: bubblescofi_shot on September 14th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
I ship Eric Northman with me. lol. You pretty much summed up Jason and Bill for me.

I didn't see the VMA's but I've read about what he did and yep, he's a certified a**hole.
Sunny: True Flyingsunny_serenity on September 15th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
LOL. I have sex dreams about him all the time. So I think my brain ships me with him too. Oh, baby.

Jason is such a fool! But he has a good heart so you can't really fault him. Bill = Meh.

Yeah, only I saw a clip. What a douche.
Luxuria_Oceanus: FFMJ: Fear the Fangirlsluxuria_oceanus on September 16th, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC)
*pouts* I want to keep shipping Eric with Sookie (at least in the books... particularly), or with me. Hey, I'm happy if he stays with me.

Egglicking was WEIRD, YO.

Jason is just XD Jason!

Bill... stoopid. I no like him. And the proposal... I cringed. I CRINGED. I NO WANTS THAT TO HAPPEN! NO NO NO NO NO!

The Maryann story DISTURBED ME, but duuuuude, I'm just glad Sam got to LIVE.

Didn't watch the VMAs, but I agree.

TBBT? Am I missing something?

:-( Ye shall be missed!
Sunny: True Shipsunny_serenity on September 17th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
I do ship him with Sookie the most. Kinda reminds me of my Spike/Buffy phase. The blondy bad boy and the righteous heroin. Plus, the fascination that seems to occur. But hell, I'll ship Eric with anyone. Pam/Eric is HAWT and badass. Sophie-Ann/Eric is just WRONG but like a train wreck. Hell, even Godric/Eric is omg! *woobie* Bill/Eric is well, Bill/Eric... the list goes on and on and on...

IKR! Why would you lick an egg. There's DISEASES on them things.

At first Jason irritated me but slowly he grew on me. He's not really a prick, he just likes pretends to be.

Oh. For. Reals. I don't know what it is about him that just turns me off. I can't pinpoint it yet. *ponders s'more* But not really, I don't want to waste my time with that... I think in this 'verse he is the Edward to Jacob. Jacob doesn't have time for that shit. Mah Brain Equation: Bill = Edward; Eric = Jacob. I'm a wolf girl.

TBBT = The Big Bang Theory. There's a whole triangley thing happening with the leads and how one is better suited than the other. The typical yadda yadda of ship wars.

^___^
Luxuria_Oceanus: TBE: Sookie not Sookahluxuria_oceanus on September 17th, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
Ew, ew, ew, ew, ew! Never mention Bill/Eric in my presence. I'm not against slash or anything, but... dude, I wouldn't ship Bill with a Pitbull, period.

Ditto on the Jason thing XD Now I just want to huggle his stupidity.

No. No. No. Sorry, love, but Eric is WAY more badass than Jacob. Eric is not all obsessive and mopey and chasing her tail in a very immature and annoying manner. Eric has grace... and is a conniving son of a gun XD

Oooooh. Don't know that fandom, but fandom wank sucks no matter what. Can't people just get along XP
Sunny: True Flyingsunny_serenity on September 21st, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
LOL! I don't slash either, but I can see why some ppl would go that way...

Well, I meant that both Jacob and Eric have this direct way of dealing with things unlike Edward and Bill who like to cushion things with overt sweetness and omg!woman!is!fragile! approach. Also, most of what happened to Jacob was TOTAL character assassination by SMeyer lameness. Total cliche. Plus, he's like 16, what'd you expect from a teenager? Seriously. Poor Jake. *pets* Eric, on the other hand THOUSANDS OF YEARS!!! He has patience. Plus, his creator actually LOVES him. *applauds Harris* I've been reading spoilers for the book verse and apparently Eric just gets more and more interesting as the novels progress. Totally down with that.

Wank can bite me. You can totally get along with your differences without resorting to immature name calling and schoolyard antics. Lame.
Luxuria_Oceanus: DWT: Writing Snoopy Styleluxuria_oceanus on September 24th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Well, once you start reading the books you'll see Eric's maker isn't exactly... never mind :-P

ANYHOO! Yes, I get what you mean. Jacob and Eric do treat women like WOMEN instead of glass, and I sure do appreciate that.

And yes, wank does suck.