?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 June 2009 @ 07:53 pm
Some Doctor Love  
So. Much. Fun.



Holy shit I LOVE this vid! DOCTOR!DONNA + LAMB = PER.FEC.TION.



And the no talking over the song clean track.



Cos it NEVAR gets old.



LAMB IS BACK TOGETHER!!! AND I LIVE ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE PLANET!!! OMG! I WANT TO GO TO THERE!!! Also at the fest: EMILIANA TORRINI! CALEXICO! BASEMENT JAXX! DAVID BYRNE! AND MOAR!!!!!






Also, Glastonbury is already sold out however, Leeds is not... Hmmm... But I wanna got to this one tooooooooo Summer Sundae Weekender Dudes. I SO live on the wrong side of the planet... *sigh*
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: The AWESOME of Lamb!
 
 
 
Meredith: Doctor and Donna - dwxfirefly9x on June 27th, 2009 07:42 am (UTC)
That first vid is my fav Doctor/Donna one. Sooo good. :D
Sunny: DW Doctor Donna 'N Tardissunny_serenity on June 29th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
It's fun times the umpteenth POWAH! *runs in circles*
Laney: 10: David/Brainy Speckslaregan on June 27th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
Living. On. Wrong. Continent. Must. Move.
Sunny: Buffy OMG Willsunny_serenity on June 29th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
Fo. Reelz.
Andy: ncc_cuteankareeda on June 28th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
I LOOOOOVE LAMB! Gorecki! ♥

I SO live on the wrong side of the planet... *sigh*

But the wrong side is a very, very beautiful place. *beams* *glomps*
Sunny: SGA Sparky adorationsunny_serenity on June 29th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
WOOT!! \o/

Oh, it is! But it carries this vacation/holiday destination that not many venues come here... or, maybe it's because my tastes are so alien to the majority of the population here that things I'd LOVE to come here, never do. *sad face* *glomp*