Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Some Doctor Love

So. Much. Fun.



Holy shit I LOVE this vid! DOCTOR!DONNA + LAMB = PER.FEC.TION.



And the no talking over the song clean track.



Cos it NEVAR gets old.



LAMB IS BACK TOGETHER!!! AND I LIVE ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE PLANET!!! OMG! I WANT TO GO TO THERE!!! Also at the fest: EMILIANA TORRINI! CALEXICO! BASEMENT JAXX! DAVID BYRNE! AND MOAR!!!!!






Also, Glastonbury is already sold out however, Leeds is not... Hmmm... But I wanna got to this one tooooooooo Summer Sundae Weekender Dudes. I SO live on the wrong side of the planet... *sigh*
Tags: doctor who, music
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 6 comments