?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 June 2009 @ 06:52 pm
To me! To meeeee!!!  
Whut up mah marshmellowy sugar chickies peeps? Back from hiatus. Frakking jetlagged... I've been up for almost 19 hours waiting for the proper bedtime so's I don't wake up at three in the AM and wonder where the fuck I am. The post o' pics & story will be laters. Just wanted to pop in and say hi. HI! Also, link me to anything of interest that's happened in the last week, jeez, I'm totally out of it. I DO know however, that Barak Obama has got to be the coolest president evar. Y/Y?

ROTK is on the telly and try as I might, I can't help but watch... Whut up with that?

Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
Current Music: Glosoli ~ Sigur Ros
 
 
 
Laney: oh magic!laregan on June 5th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
i realized that i overuse this icon. but i love it so.

anyways!!! WELCOME BACK! YAY. BTW, did your brother tell you that we're coming over on sunday (as if I didnt spend enough time at your house already) to watch the *sings* TONYS!!!! I'm super excited. want me to bring snacks?!?!

Pizza Mayhaps?
Sunny: DH shimmysunny_serenity on June 6th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Fricken sweet! And no, he didn't tell me but it's not like we'd turn you away!! ;p Yes yes, bring snacks and great many laughs. ^__^ NPH ON THE TONYYYYYYYYYYYSSSS!!!! Oh, I love him. *sigh*
Laney: davidlaregan on June 6th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC)
oh my yes. NPH? How much do I ♥ him?

BTW, How much do I love the fact that your mood themes have DT in it???? How much yum is he?

My Dearest Doctor, come to my home, and take me away. I would gladly leave behind my family and friends to travel the universe with you.
All my undying [and a little bit creepy] fangirly love... Me

sigh
Sunny: DW Fangirl Runsunny_serenity on June 6th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
NPH!!!!! I watched DH on the plane ride home. Oh, Billy! He's so sad. The last shot is so depressing...

THIS MUCH

Oh, Doctor. So good.
Laney: captin' Jacklaregan on June 7th, 2009 09:31 am (UTC)
hey did you see?!!? They're having Merlin is coming on NBC on Sunday the 21st. i thought youd be excited about that. lol
Luxuria_Oceanus: QAFBJ: Hug Attackluxuria_oceanus on June 5th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
Sunny!!!

*glomps*

Welcome back :-P

Oh, and, umm, is that a new mood theme or are you trying to seduce me? I AM MARRIED, I SAY! MARRIED!am I going nuts?
Sunny: DW Fangirl Runsunny_serenity on June 6th, 2009 09:52 am (UTC)
Ani!!! *iz glomp'd*

*waggly brows of seduction* The mouth!porn on DT is delicious.
Luxuria_Oceanus: Summer: Happyluxuria_oceanus on June 6th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
XD

Ah, yes, DT has that ability to produce porn with a simple smile (and an 'Oh yes!' and 'Brilliant!' and hell, just holding the sonic screwdriver gives me a lot of ideas)

Reeeeeeeeeeeow!
Meredith: Adama and Roslin - blue/purplexfirefly9x on June 5th, 2009 09:30 am (UTC)
Hai! *glomps*

Did you just call us marshmallows? o.0
I'll let it slide what with the jet lag and all.. heh.

:D
Sunny: BSG Leoben/Kara smileysunny_serenity on June 6th, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
HAI! *iz glomp'd*

Indeed I did cos you are all my sweet squishy things. *squishes* ^__^ And holy crap *IZ JETLAGGED*
Andy: sparky_shiny_2ankareeda on June 5th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
WELCOME BACK! *tackle glomps*

Your president was in Dresden today...

Oh new eggs... *clicks*
Sunny: WW CJ Josh tacklehugsunny_serenity on June 6th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
YAY! Thankies! *iz tackle glomp'd*

I saw. He's just makin' the rounds ain't he?

They're so pretty, no?
Zoidberg: BSG: kara badassmajor_zoidberg on June 5th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
She returns from the deep, dark and forgotten wastelands of... Portland? Welcome back to reality as we know it. :p

You might find one of my recent entry's pretty: http://major-zoidberg.livejournal.com/211779.html Other than that nothing interesting besides the usual. Football riots, drunken idiots, getting paid. etc. :p
Sunny: BSG Starbuck > Supermansunny_serenity on June 6th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
I ended up staying a few extra days in Seattle and flew out from there so I return from the 'heat wave' of the rainy city.

I saw! So purty. And YAY for getting paid. ^__^
Katekawaiix on June 7th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
O-hay! Jet lag, huh? Where have you gone to, missy?