Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Music:

Meme and Stuff

Adopt one today!Adopt one today!

Save ONE Show


This got Mod's Choice in ca_stillness. yay.

1. Reply to this post, and I will pick five of your icons.
2. Make a post (including the meme info) and talk about the icons I chose.
3. Other people can then comment to you and make their own posts.
4. This will create a never-ending cycle of icon glee.


latenightcuppa chose these:

by dunc
SW. Quite possibly my oldest fandom and let's face it, family drives you MAD but space opera family is PSYCHOTIC. Imagine the conversation Darth would have with Han if he bothered to ask for Leia's hand in marriage. Never more has the phrase "I can kill you with my brain" been more applicable.

by desuete
Anya and Andrew were one of the best things about season 7. Individually they made me LMAO. Together, I could hardly breathe cos of the funny. Nothing like goofing off in the face of an apocalypse. Also, don't you think EVERYTHING should be settled by Wheelchair Fights? The world would prolly be a better place.

by backseaticons
Musical Mama Triumvirate. In a dimension of constant repetitive drivel there's nothing more refreshing than original music and sure they have a few duds. Drawing Restraint Nine 0_o, Strange Little Girls (omg!Tori what were you thinking?) and actually Polly Jean's been pretty consistent cos I can't think of anything of hers I didn't like. I dare anyone to find three unique or artistically superior women in the world of music today.

by fabio191
Dana Whitaker. What can I say about her? She's bossy, straight forward, determined, smart, beautiful, intelligent, smokey and totally neurotic. What's not to love? The fact that she expresses joy with dance is absolutely fabulous. How can you NOT love The Dance of Joy in a moment of JOY. Well, if you're Mister-I-Have-A-Rain-Cloud-Attached-To-My-Head-Casey then I suppose you could but never let that deter the shimmy power of Whitaker.

by frontyardninja
It's funny cos it's true and one of the best ways to say "Seriously. WTF?!" Oh, Cordy. *sigh* Not only was this the most heartbreaking episode of Angel but also she encapsulated the reality of the gang's situation at that point. No one can deliver the wake up call like Cordelia Chase. Plus, the way she says "fricken" NEVAR gets old.



Lost. Dude. Don't. Fuck. With. Desmond. Seriously. Also, YAY!BEN EPISODE!!! And ALEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEX!!!! It's so weird to see her on Cold Case when she plays a sixteen year-old in Lost. And SUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUN!!! I love her. And how cute is Frank? He doesn't want her to stay with the creepy dude and the dead guy. LOL. Also, how did Locke know about the monster living in the cave? Wasn't it JIN who saw Smokey descend and gobble up the French Crew?

Life. Dude. Don't. Fuck. With. Charlie. Seriously. Also, AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW! I love the partner!love of Charlie and Dani. But was there more than that going on? Cos this is kinda like my Lynley ship of PARTNER!LOVE!OMG! but was there like omg!ship!love?!?!?! Cos seriously, I could be convinced to be cool with that too. OMG! I really want a Seever/Bobby/Bodner partnership now cos that would be fan-fricken-tastic! Also, was that like the SERIES Finale? O_O Cos that SUCKS if it WAS!!!!! OMG! Has NBC not picked up a third season?!?!?!?!?!?! FRAK ME! NBC YOU SUCK.
Tags: dragon cave, internet minutia, meme, ships ahoy!, teevee: life, teevee: lost
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 12 comments