Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

BSG meme...

...that I just made up.

If Sunny were a nugget and you were Flight God, what Call Sign would you bestow upon her?





M'kay, and I kinda wanna write Arthur/Morgana fic but alas, I don't know how. Cos all the ones I've read, with the exception of one or two end up in DOOOOOOOOOOOOOOM. *sigh* Am I ever destined to ship that which can never be? Oh, Merlin how are you so awesome... and this doesn't come out on DVD in the UK til AUGUST! Which means what for US? Not till DECEMBER?!?! OMG!ICANTWAITTHATLONG!!! So I made Morgana icons and one Morgana & Merlin DOES MAJICK icon. Teehee.




However, Parker and Hardison making out was OMG!YAY! LOL. Leverage, how art thou so great? And Eliot: "So which one of you did she kiss?" MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Oh, Eliot. *pets him* I must make WWPD and WWHD icons. The Kids are SO great. *sigh* Sophie's jealousy/angst is kinda boring. Blech, get over it! Can we have less of that please? And they're gonna give Nate a Buffy complex, eh? Inferiority Complex about his Superiority Complex. Buy YAY for season 2. 'Tis awesome.

...aaaaaaaand, I'm done now. RL is demanding attention. GRRRRR! *glares at it*
Tags: meme, ships ahoy!, teevee: battlestar galactica, teevee: leverage, teevee: merlin, what some may call graphics
Subscribe

  • Music Time

    Darkstar covers You Remind Me of Gold (kinda) and a Radiohead vid (kinda): The Morning Benders, Virgins: In other news: I have accomplished…

  • Debate

    Oh man, I'm torn between joining criminalxminds and other CM comms because IS IT WEDNESDAY YET?! But, I don't really wanna jump into it…

  • Groovy

    Also: Chromeo - "I Could Be Wrong" Feat. Ezra Koenig of Vampire Weekend by Some Kind of Awesome And less boss but still boss, Glee's NY…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments