Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

BSG is LOVE

HEE! I love that logo.

ZOMG! CALLY! *sads* AIRLOCK!

This is either going to be bad for Lil Nicky or Tory... My bet is on the baby. *sads again*

Well, some ppl think torture is sexy so if we’re gonna go that route...

Mamadama has lost her faith! NOOOOOOOOO! *dances like Michael Stipe* *sings* That’s me in the corner, that’s me in the spotlight loosing my religion trying to keep a view and I don’t know if I could do it Oh no I’ve said too much... *spazes like Michael Stipe*

Aw, Papadama being all Papa like and trying valiantly to give the kids some sort of hope.

Papadama oversleeping... hey, where’s Mamadama... Dudes. Also, STOP WASTING WATER PAPADAMA! That’s how Earf got like that. Signing papers... ugh, I HATE that... Oh wait, is this going to be like a day in the life of living after all your hopes and dreams have died a painful and costly way?

EJO, can you be my conscience’s voice? That would be way cool. Doesn’t EJO have like the best voice since James Earl Jones? JEJ! JEJ vs. EJO! Who wins? Cos Darf Vader gots some skillz but Papadama has balls.

PICK UP YOUR TRASH PEOPLE!!! THAT’S HOW EARF GOT LIKE THAT!!!

The very first Cylon ultrasound! Awwwww... cute? *iz suspicious* Oh, Doc you are my fave. “Everyone shut the frak up.” “Your eye.” LOL!

KENDRA SHAW!!! Uh, no it’s not... It’s whats-her-face from the first season... wow, where the frak have you been? Uhm, nurse lady is concerned with the health of a Cylon/Cylon!baby and then turns on a dime when the parents all glowy and happy?!?!? Talk about being like kelp, sway with the tides why don’tcha ISHI... or whatever the frak your name is.

FELIX!! He’s lookin all runned down... Is this where the webisodes come in?!?!? It must. He’s feeling all doom and gloomy...

CHIEF!!! Yeah, this is gonna be bad for Lil Nicky... *is sad* And is that the same kid from the beginning? Cos if that’s the case then the kids on this show have a much longer life span than some of the other secondary or tertiary characters.

Papadama is pulling a Bush...

ZOMG!LEE!STFU!! BIGMOUTHLEE!!!!! YOUJUSTTOTALLYFRAKKEDUP!!!

Zarek, you is pest... or more correctly, an arse. HEY! BACK OFF ARSEHOLE!

"Thank you Mister Zarek. Makes it a little bit easier to know who to hold responsible if there's an unfortunate incident."

...and how much do we love Papadama for that line?!?!? How much??? I’ll tell you how much.

THIS MUCH

39, 644 is an awfully low number... Hence the suicides going up line. Ah, Felix you are exposition personified.

So pills are a theme this week, eh? Pills as an answer to PAIN!

Aw, Chief embracing your Cylon-ness... wait, did he say BASESHIP!?!???!?? So is he living on the baseship nao??? OU, jump drive technobabble... even more boring? Quorum technobabble...

OU! The harmony of the allied fleet speak. Now that, I get. Notice how the 8’s and 2’s have names but the Sixes are always Six unless they specify their own identity? I wonder if it was all the 2’s fighting like this:

Leader 2: NO! I LIKE TO BE CALLED BEN!
Not!Leader 2: NO! LEONARDO IS MY NAME
Know!It!All 2: YOU’RE BOTH WRONG! IT’S JUST LEO.
Zen!Master 2: Actually, I think Benjamin has a nice ring to it.
Leader 2: Do I KNOW YOU?!?!
Not!Leader 2 What’s wrong with Leonardo? The Ancients had a genius man who made flying machines and studied the human physiology upon which our own being is framed. We must pay tribute to the masters. Streams flow into rivers of oceans after all.
Know!It!All 2: Don’t listen to us, we can’t even decide what looks better, the tacky vest or the horrid Aloha shirt. Does yellow make me look like puke in a basket?
Leader 2: I HATE ALL OF US!!! WE ARE STREAMS DIVIDED BY STONES DIVERTING OUR PATH!!! WE MUST BE A CONSTANT FLOW...
Know!It!All 2: I’m SERIOUS! Does this make me look fat?!?!
Leader 2: HOLY INTERRUPTUS BATMAN!!!
Not!Leader 2: Should we go with Bruce?

But back to Chief. He’s still having an identity crisis. Our and ours and yours and yours... LOL! Tigh. THERE’S ALWAYS A CATCH!!! Now we’re gonna get a whole integration/segregation theme thingy going here... Oh TIGH! SIR.

HOLY SHIT! Lil Nicky has bad kidneys. Didn’t Hera have like digestive/tummy problems too???? Wait, her name is ISHAY? OMG!CALLY!!! OMG! WHUT? WTF?!?!?!?!?! Oh. My. Gods. What a mind!frak! CALL MAURY!!! WHO’S THE DADDY?!?!?!?!?

Leemo, leave. Your. Mommy. Alone. She needs TIME. Always rushing young Padawan. The dark side this will lead to.

Hey, isn’t this a variation on the Roslin Adama theme??? Yep. Totally is. COOL BEANS! ...and why, exactly is she making that face while drinking water? Are you sure that’s water? *iz suspicious* Now she’s smiling... and it looks like she said ‘okay’. Like now she’s ready... is she?

Um, if you’re not watching this scene and just listening to it, it sounds like catching your parents... *iz grossed out*

Do you see that little exercise ball in the corner. OMG! THEY HAVE EXERCISE BALLS IN SPACE!!!

SEE! Time. Mommy needs it. Mommy’s need Me Time too.

PICK UP YOUR TRASH PEOPLE!!! THAT’S HOW EARF GOT FRAKKED LIKE THAT!!!

24 minutes in and NOW we get Kara? Jeez. *want MOAR KARA*

Woah, what the FRAK FELIX?!?! Just because you’re ALL FRAKKED doesn’t mean you get to sucker punch the guy next to you no matter HOW assholey they were to you. Seriously. Yeah, she tried to put you out an airlock but you kinda committed mutiny on her frakking ship so I’d think that you guys were even stevens on that personal injury count.

And how much do we love Kara’s “Bring It, Bitch” face?

Ugh, I’m SO not in the mood for Quorum-y politicky stuff right now... blah blah blah, individual Captains rights, proposal and motioned, seconded, vote. Lee, you loose. Shucks. You has fail when it comes to lulling sheep into your idealistic dream of government due to your lack of wordsmithing. Maybe you should take more notes when Papadama speaks.

Pat yourselves on the back now arseholes cos when you guys start getting left behind and Cavil’s got you staring down a nuke you’ll wish you had triple the jump drive. I’m just sayin’...

...aaaaaand, we’re back.

That’s Mamadama running, ain’t it? It IS. Okay, they’re using the Variations on Roslin & Adama in weird frakky ways. Something’s about to happen. She’s gonna collapse...

Gods I hope Mary doesn’t run like that in RL. I don’t think she does... Does she? *tries to recall Mary McAwesome running on film* ... *recalls Mary McAwesome shaking her arse in Sneakers* ... *recalls Mary McAwesome running in Dances With Wolves* *recalls Stands With A Fist walk/run to her dead husband* *recalls Stands With A Fist wailing like a heart wrenching wailing thing over her dead husband* Seriously, have you guys seen the newest version of Dances With Wolves with MOAR MARY MCAWESOME??? Even if you don’t like the movie that much (like me), she, is TOTALLY worth it. *goes back to trying to recall Mary McAwesome running on film* ... NO! She doesn’t run like that. She ran in Grand Canyon too and no, it wasn’t like that. It’s a Roslin thing.

So we get angry shaving and now we have angry tooth brushing? Take it easy on those gums Pops, or you’re not gonna have anything to attach your dentures to in a couple of years.

DOOOOODS!!!! SOMEONE NEEDS TO ICON THAT LIL HAPPY DANCE SHE DOES!!!! OMG!CUTE!

It occurs to me that sweatshirt is AWFULLY big on her. Papadama’s perhaps?

THE STATUS IS NOT QUO!

Aw, lookit him trying to rally her... *sigh*

“The dying leader will guide the people to the blah blah.” She’s so sad she can’t even say Earf. 

“Frakking blah blah.” LOL! OMG! I NEED TO ICON THAT TOO!!!

NEW CAPRICA!!! The planet of lurve. PUBLIC SMOOCHING!!!

Gaius Baltar. (Yeah, that’s pretty much all he gets at this point.)

Maury: Hotdog. You ARE the Father. Best of luck to you.

HOLY FRAK! IT’S HOTDOG?!?!? OMG! HOTDOG IS NICKY’S FATHER?!?!?

MUTINY!!! ANARCHY!!! MADNESS!!! THIS. IS. SPARTAAAAAAAAAA!!!!

*sigh* I know nobody prolly cares, but I miss Dee being the voice of Galactica. *sigh*

Ya know, the front of the Tillium ship kinda looks like the front of a Cylon raider... When will they realise, they’re all the same? Cylon. Human. Human. Cylon.

THAT’S HOW EARF GOT FRAKKED.

“You know, there are days that I really hate this job.” LMAO. Indeed.

OMG! I’ve been WAITING for that shot!!!!! I LOVE that angle in the Raptor!!! Why haven’t they done THAT before?

Oh, Chief. He needs hugs. *hugs him* ...and dude does Bodie look really buff nowadays or is that just me?

Ooh, Papadama is about to play political hardball. Lulz, Zarek is Blagoyoblahblah.

The people of this fleet need a talkin’ to about their littering. Seriously, THAT’S. HOW. EARF. GOT. FRAKKED.

Bad Gaeta. Bad. COUPS NEVAR WORK.

I don’t know weather to squee or puke.

...

...

Let’s go with squee cos, OMG!CANON! 0_o

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!

*diez* *revives self*

You know what would’ve made that last scene even MOAR beautiful?

The Hair of Awesome. OMG!WHYCANTWEHAVETHEHAIROFAWESOME?!?!?! IT'S SO FRAKKING PRETTY!!!!! They did give us a little bit of leg tho... Stupid cancer.

That scene is the whole point of the show right now. Live for each other. Serious.

*runs in circles*
Tags: bsg, episodic observations
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 6 comments