?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 January 2009 @ 01:26 pm
Huh.  
Firstly, welcome to xfirefly9x. Apparently we come in a set and sets should be familiar if not acquainted. *nod*


Your result for The Sorting Hat Test...

Slytherin

You scored 21% Order/Chaos, and 40% Moral/Rational

Chaotic Rationality. You don't think much of rules and restrictions; you look at things from an analytical perspective and probably think morality is relative to some extent. Your strength lies in being able to make your own judgments and form your own strategies uninhibited by others; your weakness lies in the wariness other people may have of you, perceiving you as dangerous.



You join people like Theodore Nott, Severus Snape, and Horace Slughorn.



The 4-grid I used to determine this is as follows:


Chaotic Orderly
Moral Gryffindor Hufflepuff
Rational Slytherin Ravenclaw


Take The Sorting Hat Test
at HelloQuizzy



That's kinda funny considering I got sorted into Hufflepuff once. So when I'm happy I'm a Hufflepuff, when I'm not so happy, Slytherin. That's like completely opposite, no? Cool beans.

That stony egg became Nemegt: Adopt one today!

Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: Broken Heartbeats Sound Like Break Beats ~ Los Campesinos!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Sunnysunny_serenity on January 15th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
Really? I posted it a while ago. Anyway, here he is in all his adult glory, Peppermint Andy:
Adopt one today!

LOL, it's a funny kind a quiz. I suppose the outcome depends on your mood when you take it.
Ariel: HP draco mirror closeuplunar47 on January 15th, 2009 09:35 am (UTC)
hahaha. lots of my friends seem to be getting slytherin. hell I was a slytherclaw. I think it's a slytherin plot to recruit more death eaters or something. they are subtle those snakes
Sunny: HP noisesunny_serenity on January 16th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
Oh us devious beings. *waggly brows*
Laneylaregan on January 16th, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
hhahhahaha.. you're evil when you're angry! hey still coming over tonight to watch... whatever sci-fi thingy you were gonna watch?
Sunny: BSG logosunny_serenity on January 16th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
I am. *embraces it* Uh, yeah totally.
Andy: yellow_heartankareeda on January 16th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
The first green egg looks interesting. *clicks*
Sunny: FF River wanderingsunny_serenity on January 16th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
It likes rocks. Cute.