?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2009 @ 05:38 pm
Things...  
I'm here spending the day with The Mother going over email and stuff together. I may be quite MIA in the future. My aunty is in hospital with diverticulitis and recovering from sugery and I'll prolly be spending some time there. She's the one that loves SGA and was watching it when I went to visit her yesterday. How did I NOT know that?!?!? Dude, when she gets better we are SO marathoning at her house. *iz being optimistic*

In the meantime I have Tommy & Babs to keep me company. OMG! Awesome. How much do I love Inspector Lynley. Damage. So good. ...and Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban! It's nice to watch HP on cold rainy days. Espesh the HP movie that got me hooked into ship and stuff. Oh, yeah.

Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!

laregan's babies: Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Mood: worriedworried
Current Music: Your Protector ~ Fleet Foxes
 
 
 
help, i'm alive ;;odakota_rose on January 4th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
*clickeh*

I'll be thinking happy get well vibes at your aunt. And do what you gotta do. Family's important, and LJ will be here later. ♥
Sunny: HP OotP Harmony hugsunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
Thank you. yay lj! *tackle huggles*
(no subject) - odakota_rose on January 4th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 05:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - odakota_rose on January 4th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Laney: downcast Vlaregan on January 4th, 2009 07:16 am (UTC)
I hope your aunty gets better!! she was super nice. no, you know what, She WILL get better (power of positive... something or other.... how would i know what it is? I'm like a Debbie Downer.) THINKING. thats what it is. The Power of Positive Thinking. ha!
Sunny: SYTYCD Katee Joshua unitedsunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
Yes! Thanks so much for coming with me the other day. I get around hospitals and my brains just go all wonky. Stoopid traumatic childhood surrounded by hospitals... *hugs* That's the way to go. Positive thinking. Positive vibes. We can doooo eeeeeeeeetttt!!! KIK.

btw, lovin' your V icon. w00t!
Laney: sad sallylaregan on January 5th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
awww swweeettiieee... its ok. anytime you want me to go with you, just let me know.

i know. i love that movie.
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 06:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - laregan on January 5th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - laregan on January 5th, 2009 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - laregan on January 5th, 2009 08:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 08:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 07:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - laregan on January 5th, 2009 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Windrushingwind on January 4th, 2009 07:17 am (UTC)
I'll light a candle for you aunt. *hugs* Being optimistic is the best way to be. :)
The Windrushingwind on January 4th, 2009 07:18 am (UTC)
*your* aunt

It's late at night for me, sorry about the typo.
Sunny: Angel & Cordysunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Eh, no worries. I understand... and thank you for the well wishes. *hugs*

Edited at 2009-01-04 11:22 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: FF BDHsunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *hugs back*

Hehe, it is neat. *iz excited*
Andy: atlantislightankareeda on January 4th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
I hope your aunt feels better soon. AND YAY SGA!

*clicks on babies and eggs*

*huggles*
Sunny: BSG Galactica breaks atmosunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC)
Thanks. I'm sure she will. YAY!SGA!MARATHON!

woohoo!
Laneylaregan on January 5th, 2009 08:53 am (UTC)
cool beans. just call, i'll answer.

oh freaking great. a mopey girl who kills vamps. thats just what i need. *sigh* but i'll do it. lol.
Sunny: Buffy don't caresunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
'kay.

LOL! BUT IT'S FUN!!! You'll love Willow, gush over the cuteness of Xander, love the awesome manliness of Giles and revel in the bitchyness of Cordelia. It'll be fun. I promise.
Laneylaregan on January 5th, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)
lol. i'll we'll i'll see for myself.
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - laregan on January 5th, 2009 09:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on January 5th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)