?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2009 @ 05:15 pm
Lookit lookit lookit!!!  
The lil stripey egg hatched!! It looks like a peppermint lamb. Cute. And I had LOTS of coffee today. HEE! *iz jumpy*

Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
Current Music: Prelude ~ The Cinematic Orchestra
 
 
 
Laney: yummylaregan on January 2nd, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
clicky clicky click...

so we didnt go to the movies at all. =(
Sunny: SYTYCD Kateesunny_serenity on January 2nd, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
yay! They're so pretty... I always stare at them.

Bah?
Laneylaregan on January 2nd, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
LOL sooooo. the stripey lamb turns into a .... hmmmm maybe i should save you the surprise!
Sunny: Angel Cordy frownysunny_serenity on January 2nd, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Wait, you know what they turn into!?!??! How'd you know that?!?!? That kinda ruin the the surprise... *frowny*
Nika: csi_sara geekyremainvanishing on January 2nd, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
Can I ask a silly question? The dragons here, could you explain it to me in some simple way? ;)
Sunny: Angel bizzarro worldsunny_serenity on January 2nd, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Of course! It's a virtual pet. You post them where people can see them and they click on them which assists in the hatching and growing. Then when they get older you can breed them thus creating more dragony madness. Hope that helps explain the reason you see dragons on your flist page.
Nika: tww: amy seriously?remainvanishing on January 2nd, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D Yeah, that explains a lot and I like dragons so it's nice to see them. And now when I understand I can click and help, right?
Sunny: BSG Mamadama and her screwed up kidssunny_serenity on January 2nd, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
YAY! I can splainy correctly. And yes, exactamente! clicking = help.
Andy: roses_love_1ankareeda on January 3rd, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
It does look cool.

And I love your icon. Cute!
Sunny: Juno smilesunny_serenity on January 4th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
It looks like caribou. So cool.

Aw, thanks! Boo is just unbelievably cute.