?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2008 @ 05:39 pm
3, 2, 1...  
Cowboy Bebop, how are you so brilliant? Watching the Remix with all the commentaries is fun. Serious guys, if ever there was an anime to pimp it's Bebop. The story telling is so dense. The CONTINUITY. The family of not!family. The action. The CONTINUITY. The laid back style. The story telling. The greatly FLAWED characters. Have I mentioned the CONTINUITY? Serious. Watch it. I could go on, but seriously...

COWBOY. BEBOP.


For the fabulousness that is Remy 'Gambit' LaBeau. Serious crush since I was like nine and now to top it off by Tim OwnsMyPanties Riggins?!?!?!? *ded*


Adopt one today!
Sultur. Named after the Icelandic giant who fought with fire.

Adopt one today!
Ione Aire. It was gonna be Ione Skye but that was taken.

Adopt one today!
Remus. Can't believe that wasn't taken. 0_o

Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Music: Some Surprise ~ The Cake Sale
 
 
 
Laneylaregan on December 18th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
lol i LOVE LOVE the names. oh, i finally named my babby........

Verdant Flame, (green and red, plus the flame thing, she is a dragon after all....)

*sigh* i'm tired.... lol. damn you CSI NY, i must needs to stay awake and watch the goings on of fictional peoples because their life is FAR more exciting than my own... PLUS Flack is freaking HOTT
Laneylaregan on December 18th, 2008 07:30 am (UTC)
damnit, this is what happens when i watch things AFTER i posted something. GRRRRR its a bad habit that i must needs break. (WHAT is with the "must needs" thing i wonder... i think i am slowly losing my MIND. =[)

ok soooooooo. Hugh movie we need to see it. GAMBIT in said jackman movie..... WE NEED TO SEE IT!!!!! i am keeping my weekend OPEN and we are SO going. so going.

I'm also wondering WHY i'm so often out of the loop... Mele knew about the Gambit thing why did i not? i blame being sick and school (it is a handy excuse.)

lol
Sunny: SW mock fandomsunny_serenity on December 18th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
Aw, cute name for a cute baby.

Mm, Flack, the prettiest eyes. "must needs", huh? I kinda fell asleep watching it...

I kinda think it's lame that the girl stalking Mac is named 'Ella'... erm, did the writers forget that they have a MAIN CHARACTER named 'STELLA'?!?!? *searches the future with the force a la Yoda stylee* Badness, I foresee. Death, the future holds. Run you must. To fandom attach yourself.
Laneylaregan on December 18th, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
lol. OH YEAH!!! Ella, STella.... i think their hinting at something i do think so.... whoo-hoo, stella and mack need to get it on, for real.
Sunny: BSG Tigh woahsunny_serenity on December 18th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
Indeed. I've been wanting that for like, ever. They're so BFFs that if it ever ended it be War of the Revolutionary World Roses Super Brawl XXXIV. I'd like to see that destruction...
Laneylaregan on December 18th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
lol. they are SO BFFs.... i want them to be MORE than BFFs it gives this girl nostalgic hope. *SIGH i wish....

BLAH

no, not going there, anyways, Stella and Mack sitting in the tree....
Sunny: SGA Sparky love hurtssunny_serenity on December 18th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
Aw, you's a romantic. There's this fic out there that's all AHHHH!STELLA!GOT!KIDNAPPED!ANGSTY!MAC! But it's evil cos it's a WIP and totally NOT finished. *iz in limbo* Dude. Cruel.

Yes, we shall Lalala over the happy that can be ship.