?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 December 2008 @ 08:47 pm
Oh, Harry...  




Adopt one today!
And this little dude needs some love. It's just as old as the other yet no cracking. OH NOES!

laregan's egg: Adopt one today!
*click click click*
 
 
Current Music: Disarm ~ Smashing Pumpkins
 
 
 
help, i'm alive ;;odakota_rose on December 11th, 2008 09:31 am (UTC)
...!!
What is it with authors who write characters that are obviously perfect for each other and then puts them with other people? Gods, it's so freakin' obvious.
And I seriously am considering watching the movies now. Hmm...

ps. Clicked!
Sunny: Angel Cordy frownysunny_serenity on December 12th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
Frustrating, ain't it? There should be some kind of class action suit against those authors.

YAY! Thanks.
help, i'm alive ;;: writers killed my otp - they must payodakota_rose on December 13th, 2008 07:31 am (UTC)
...That's a little too generous and far more civilized than what I had in mind, I hope you know that.
Sunny: Runaways A.O.L.sunny_serenity on December 14th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
M'kay then... *starts up chainsaw*
Laneylaregan on December 14th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
lol, I think its cool that the two people who you think are *PERFECT* for each other ends up not being perfect.... it plays to my sense of irony... because well, thats the way my life is turning out.
Sunny: HP JK on crak!sunny_serenity on December 14th, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
Well, it's not so much that I think they're perfect for each other. They ARE. JK even admitted it herself that those 'moments' she constructed had her leaning toward another way and I call her chicken for not doing the right thing. *pulls out machete* Cos there comes a time between choosing what's easy and choosing what's right. I choose right. *sharpens blade* And don't get me wrong I'm all for the irony and the pain and the angst cos, you know, me but GAWD DON'T write things like Harry not being able to breathe cos he thinks Hermione is dead in the fucking Ministry or shit like "She brushed the top of his head lightly with her hand. He closed his eyes at her touch." OR "I get it. You choose HIM!" Ou, or even better yet, how do you know what it's like to have a sister when you're an only child? Huh? Answer me that.

Now, if you'll excuse me... *goes a head huntin' with her blades and legions of Harmony warriors*