?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 October 2008 @ 04:44 pm
Drabble Meme  
Title: Take Two
Fandom/Pairing: SGA/Sparky
Rating: For Those Capable of Understanding Embarrassing Public Humiliation
Word Count: 100 (according to MW)
A/N: For Ani ^_^

Take Two

In disbelief Carson looked at the x-ray he was holding in his hand. It wasn’t what he expected to find on Elizabeth Weir. A discreet second opinion was needed.

“Am I seeing what I think I’m seeing?”

“Indeed you are,” Teyla was slightly amused. “Would you require my assistance?”

“Yes,” he sighed. “Please.”

With the hint of a smirk Teyla approached. “Elizabeth, Carson needs to retake your pelvic x-ray.”

“Something wrong?” John asked.

“Well,” Carson held it up in the light for all to see. “I need a clean one.”

A rhinestone smiley face stared back at them.

Elizabeth blushed.

fin.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: We Are All Accelerated Readers ~ Los Campesinos!
 
 
 
Luxuria_Oceanus: SGAEJ: Cute Loveluxuria_oceanus on October 17th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
LOL

Need I ASK who's responsible (other than you)? REALLY?

*loves you LOOOOOOOOOOONG time*
Sunny: SGA Sparky adorationsunny_serenity on October 17th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC)
SUCCESS!!! *GLOMPYSQUISHES* *iz LUV'D* And yes, John is that evil.
help, i'm alive ;;: john & elizabethodakota_rose on October 18th, 2008 01:24 am (UTC)
HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!
Oh Sparky, look at the trouble these crazy kids manage to get into..
Sunny: SGA Sparky adorationsunny_serenity on October 19th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC)
Ain't they just?
help, i'm alive ;;odakota_rose on October 20th, 2008 05:50 am (UTC)
I kinda want to just smush them together and lock them in a closet with a camera, so yeah..
Sunny: SGA Sparky love hurtssunny_serenity on October 20th, 2008 06:49 am (UTC)
WITH A CAMERA?!?!? zoiks! I just wrote a really depressing fic for them... *sigh*
ankareeda: gigglesankareeda on October 18th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
*LOL*

YOU WROOTE AGAIN, HOW COOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL! LOVE IT! XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD So funny! *giggles* *squishes*
Sunny: SGA Sparky adorationsunny_serenity on October 19th, 2008 07:14 am (UTC)
Hehe, yeah. *sigh* I luffs them. *squishes back* ...and this was half inspired by a true story.
Laneylaregan on October 19th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
LMAO!!! funny stuff!! thats why you dont have rhinestones on your panties.
Sunny: SGA Sparky adorationsunny_serenity on October 19th, 2008 07:15 am (UTC)
LOL! Yet, some companies make them like that. You just don't wanna get caught wearing them. Naughty.