Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Heh, yah...

Yeah, my ability to hate something so much that I constantly spew about it is just as fascinating as watching grass grow

WTF is up SMeyer? Vampires can't have babies together but vampires can impregnate human women? WTF?!?!? That's like three kinds of chauvinistic male bravado. So there's something fucked up in the female hormone/genitalia that makes them infertile as a vampire? Is that it? Cos the fact that male vamps have the ability to seed and females don't

Two. Male dominance over women is just, ew. And also sadistic. Monsters are created. MONSTERS! That KILL THEIR MOTHERS! Yeah, that's just all kinds of love right there ain't it?

And dude, the fact that a woman will actually succumb to that archaic school of thought does nothing for the gender. I'd give her a clue, but I don't think she'd be able to decipher it.

EPIC FAIL STEPH! EPIC!
Tags: twilight
Subscribe

  • ask me

    i know it didn't really work out the last time but, let's try again since this isn't a multimedia answery type of meme. i can just type it. gimme a…

  • let's do this one!!!

    ☮ When was the last time you went to a concert? Which one was it? ✈ Is there any kind of music that you can’t stand? ☠ Do you play a musical…

  • i know in peace you go i hope relief is yours

    30 Days of Harry Potter *now with SPOILERY gifs Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10 Day 11 Day 12 Day 13 Day…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 8 comments