Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Numero Seiben.. you know that 7 things meme floatin' around...



SEVEN THINGS YOU WILL FIND IN YOUR ROOM:
1. TeeVEE
2. Turntable Y Vinyl
3. A pile of dirty clothes
4. Comics
5. Piglet. The Guardian of the Window.
6. Snarky Wall Calendar. Currently it sais: You're just jealous cos the voices only speak to me.
7. Random posters from a sundry of film & bands and the Season Three Promo pic of SGA. Teh Leather!

SEVEN RELATIONSHIP QUESTIONS:
1. Do you like anyone? Yes... what is this third grade?
2. Does someone like you? Prolly not in the "Oh baby, oh baby, I want you. I need you." way.
3. Last kiss? My dad when I dropped him off at the airport.
4. Been led on? No.
5. Been cheated on? No.
6. Want a relationship? No. Yes. Maybe. Not really. Relationships are messy.
7. Wanna get married? Erm, NO!

SEVEN THINGS YOU CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT:
1. The right mixture of oxygen & hydrogen & carbon dioxide.
2. Gravity.
3. Food.
4. Mum.
5. Dad.
6. Friends.
7. Fandom.

SEVEN THINGS ON YOUR MIND:
1. Crap! I have to play poor this week. Stoopid sale at work.
2. Holy crap! My back hurts.
3. Kara & Leoben, why do I love you so? SO UNHEALTHY OMG!
4. *sing* If I had a million dollars...
5. I miss browncoatkait. ;_;
6. Is it July 25th yet?
7. Shiny new mp3 player...

SEVEN OTHER THINGS - DO YOU:
1. Believe in God? Well all of this couldn't have happened by accident now could it?
2. Had a dream come true? Frak yes! I have my dream job.
3. Read the newspaper? Nope. Too depressing.
5. Have a best friend? Sure.
6. Hold grudges? You're not human if you don't.
7. Wish on stars? Uh, no. I've always wanted to live with them tho. Stoopid Star Trek.

SEVEN HAVE YOU EVERS:
1. Fallen in love? YES! ...we are talking about ship right... Right?
2. Kissed someone of the same sex? Lots of times.
3. Hooked up with someone who had a gf/bf? Hell no.
4. Been to a bonfire? Several in fact.
5. Ran away from home? Sure, but I always come back.
6. Played strip poker? Never.
7. Pulled an all nighter? OMG yes! Made of suck.

SEVEN THINGS IN THE LAST 24 HOURS HAVE YOU:
1. Cried? No, but I did tear up.
2. Had fun? Yes.
3. Been hugged? Yep.
4. Felt stupid? When do I not?
5. Talked to an ex? No.
6. Missed someone? Yeah.
7. Listened to music? I think the only time I DON'T have music on is when I'm sleeping.

SEVEN BANDS/ARTISTS YOU REALLY LIKE AT THE MOMENT:
1. Explosions In The Sky
2. Los Campesinos!
3. Vampire Weekend
4. Mountain Goats
5. Tapes 'n tapes
6. Kate Nash
7. Susanna & the Magical Orchestra

SEVEN SONGS RIGHT NOW:
1. Glosoli ~ Sigur Ros
2. Where Does The Good Go ~ Tegan & Sara
3. Love Will Tear Us Apart ~ Susanna & the Magical Orchestra
4. Concerning The UFO Sighting Near Highland, Illinois ~ Sufjan Stevens
5. Too Drunk To Fuck ~ Nouvelle Vague
6. You! Me! Dancing! ~ Los Campesinos!
7. An Army Of Lovers Cannot Fail ~ Lovers

SEVEN CONCERTS (and/or Musicals) YOU WENT TO:
1. Diana Krall
2. No Doubt
3. Elvis Costello
4. The Police
5. Erykah Badu
6. Lion King
7. Miss Saigon

SEVEN MOVIES YOU LOVE:
1. Juno
2. Empire Strikes Back
3. Dirty Pretty Things
4. The Last of the Mohicans
5. In The Mood For Love
6. The Fountain
7. Anything with Allison Janney in it... which is like, a lot.
Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 3 comments