Sunny (sunny_serenity) wrote,
Sunny
sunny_serenity

  • Mood:

Oh CRAP!

Twilight:


I'm SO gonna ship Edward/Bella for the damn movie! OMG! But I still want Ellen as Bella! *FLAIL* Shit. I don't think they did a very good job with Jacob... *sigh* *sings* In my own little corner in my own little chair, I can cast whomever I want to caaaast... *ahem*


BSG: I need Mom and Dad icons. Right now all I got is the tokers one... which, don't get me wrong is FABULOUS! But I want more squishy icons. The kind of icons that give me the same warm fuzzies I get whenever I see them being all El Presidente Y Admiral. *sigh* Note to RDM: More. Leoben. *nod*


FNL: OMG! Season 2 is the season of 'Julie needs a slap' and 'The Adventures of Tim Riggins' HOLYSHIT!HE TOLD LYLA HE LOVED HER AND WAS ALL CUTE ABOUT IT! HE MADE DINNER!!!! OMG! She's so dumb. She prolly loves him back. Stupid girl. And this damn show makes me hungry. All they do is eat. Damn. *wanders off to look for food*
Tags: ready mcreaderson: twilight, ships ahoy!, teevee: battlestar galactica, teevee: fnl, weirdness, what the what?!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments