?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 August 2007 @ 08:42 pm
Inspector Lynley!!!  
Lynley and Havers IS. LOVE!!!! YAY! They brought it back to PBS!!! Wicked awesome! *Note to self: Get the previous series on DVD from Ama-freakin'-Zon.

*hunts for Lynley comms*
 
 
Current Music: menacing creepy score from the Lynley Mysteries... ooooohhhhh
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: FF River squeesunny_serenity on August 27th, 2007 08:57 am (UTC)
Holy crap I love them.

HAHA! ROFLMAO!!! SQUEEEEEEEEE!!!! You watch it too?!??!?!?!?!? *iz happy* *jumps for joy* Yeah, this one was called The Seed of Cunning from series 4 methinkst... and dood, Jealous!Tommy!!! Havers had a date and he was all snarky about it. Seriously. And then later on he made some crack about her cavorting with a beau or something and then she gives him this WTF?!?! look. Priceless.
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: Buffy tense teasunny_serenity on August 28th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
She is super awesome. I luffs her. He IS doomed. DOOMED I TELL YA! Well, he's all separated from his wifey and all moony and lonely now, so... But she wouldn't go for it in a million years. OU! Tension.
amoryburgessamoryburgess on August 27th, 2007 09:05 am (UTC)
Does your fandom know no bounds? :D Ah, I haven't watched Mystery in years...too many crappy cartoons on at the same time and the remote on my TV is broken, so I only waffle between cartoon network and sci-fi. :p
(Anonymous) on August 28th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
It has been known to travel faster than a speeding bullet. ^_^ Well, at least you have Adult Swim & BSG. Which is what really counts, but dude, get a universal remote... they sell 'em cheap at Wal-Mart. :p
Sunny: BeBop Ed errrreeekkksunny_serenity on August 28th, 2007 08:18 pm (UTC)
....and that ^ was me. Stoopid LJ.
(Anonymous) on August 28th, 2007 09:21 pm (UTC)
I figured :D Yeah, the receiver on the TV is busted, not the remote :p But I'm looking at getting a new 32" LCD TV :D
amoryburgessamoryburgess on August 28th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
Haha, me stoopid two!
Sunny: SGA Teyla smirksunny_serenity on August 29th, 2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
*lol* Ou, LCD?!?!?! Is that like HD? With all the lil mirrors or more like plasma, which I heard is not to good after a while... and are we having a BSG marathon on this new purchase??? Hmmm?
Deedefine_serenity on August 27th, 2007 11:38 am (UTC)
You watch Lynley? *lol* I love it!
Sunny: X Mulder dorksunny_serenity on August 28th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
Totally. From the very first ep. *nod* LOL
terrarose01 on August 27th, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm new to LJ, and I just wanted to say that I luv Inspector Lynley Mysteries. I managed to get ahold of series 5 and 6 of the show. They are amazing.
Sunny: Buffy OMG Willsunny_serenity on August 28th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Cool! I found a series 1-4 set on Amazon. It's butt expensive. OMG!
terrarose01 on August 29th, 2007 03:53 am (UTC)
Yeah, I've heard that the DVDs are extremely expensive. I use "alternate" methods to get the series;). I had to get series 6 from Australia because the BBC has delayed its airing in the UK.
Sunny: Bjork winksunny_serenity on August 29th, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
Heh. I hear ya. I think I'll get it tho. It's been sitting in my cart for a few days... Hmmm... Cos it's all 4!!! They've just finished the 5th over in UK so...