?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2012 @ 09:15 am
we're not letting you in  
bee asked for some johannspiration (ugh, it's hard finding pictures of her i actually like cos everything is just so damn modely posed and trying to sell me on her sexiness and that's a turn off. you don't have to try, I KNOW. i prefer the candids [not paparazzi] or the not looking into the lens shot. shots that look like they're thinking about what to make for dinner or if they forgot to turn the stove off) and rennspiration to fuel the angsty train we're about to take a jaunt on (even tho i think the first set is actually more from bob's 'verse... oh well.). hope this helps woman.








avengersmarielikestodraw
source


johannspiration4

rennspiration9

johannspiration2

rennspiration4

johannspiration6

rennspiration8
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
workerbee73 on September 25th, 2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
Re: JFC
....what Bob said.
Sunny: creative support systemsunny_serenity on September 25th, 2012 07:42 pm (UTC)
Re: JFC
mrburns1
anillogicalmindanillogicalmind on September 25th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
Re: JFC
Oh gosh. This.
Sunny: Avengers assholessunny_serenity on September 26th, 2012 12:55 am (UTC)
Re: JFC
oops? sorry/not sorry.
anillogicalmindanillogicalmind on September 26th, 2012 01:23 am (UTC)
Re: JFC
Not sorry. It was a good pain :)
Sunny: Avengers assholes in russiasunny_serenity on September 26th, 2012 01:31 am (UTC)
Re: JFC
awesome.
Sunny: Music TnS shrugsunny_serenity on September 26th, 2012 01:14 am (UTC)
Re: JFC
workerbee73 on September 25th, 2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
WOMAN, THESE PICS ARE SENDING ME STRAIGHT TO ANGSTVILLE. ESPECIALLY THOSE LAST TWO--

MAH

GAWD.


I may also be working on a playlist part2 of deeper cut oldies with a strong seam of WOEISMYLIFE.

(i may also be listening to roy orbison's crying on repeat right now too.)
(Deleted comment)
workerbee73 on September 25th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
'nuna's playlist is what got me thinking about it.

and omg that song. it destroys me.
Sunny: Johannsonsunny_serenity on September 25th, 2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
we are the enablers the mighty mighty enablers!!!
BETTY WHITE!

also, i may or may not be making an alternative teen angst mix for this 'verse... i'll keep you posted.
workerbee73 on September 25th, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
Re: we are the enablers the mighty mighty enablers!!!
dude---GIVE ME YOUR THOUGHTS. I WOULD HAVE THEM.

(it could mean the difference between life and death. or something.)

((also, anuna_81 just did a playlist for this verse too. we're going to have an army of playlists. WHAT A MAGNIFICENT WORLD.))

Edited at 2012-09-25 07:40 pm (UTC)
Sunny: Music Polly Jeansunny_serenity on September 26th, 2012 12:51 am (UTC)
Re: we are the enablers the mighty mighty enablers!!!
so far i only have like, death cab and foo fighters. i dunno man, it's gonna take some time...
workerbee73 on September 26th, 2012 12:59 am (UTC)
Re: we are the enablers the mighty mighty enablers!!!
eeeeeeeeeeeeenteresting.

here's what i got so far:

the supremes - where did our love go?
otis redding - these arms of mine
roy orbison - crying
four tops - can't help myself

(which are all songs that break me on some level.)

Edited at 2012-09-26 01:00 am (UTC)
Sunny: Musical mamassunny_serenity on September 26th, 2012 02:00 am (UTC)
Re: we are the enablers the mighty mighty enablers!!!
looks good...
sugar_fey: avengers: hawkeye/black widow smilesugar_fey on September 25th, 2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
*brings out the tissues*

These gifs/pictures give me so many feelings... Especially the first gifset and the last two pictures.
Sunny: creative support systemsunny_serenity on September 26th, 2012 12:43 am (UTC)
mission: accomplished