?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2030 @ 09:54 am
if you'd have seen it i betcha you would have done the same  
in light of the spammy nature that has become livejournal, this needs to become a friends only place... *sigh* i am disappoint.



banner by my loverly friend daxcat79
 
 
 
Meredithxfirefly9x on March 9th, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
Nawww sads. But your friends only banner is sooo damn shiny, so kinda makes up for it?

(Also, I got spam today on my fic comm.. There is also a "ban user" option I forgot to mention if that'd help out with your stuff? I'd assume you've already seen/used that though.)
Sunny: HP timesunny_serenity on March 10th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
I AM A SUCKER FOR ANYTHING WITH A TIME TURNER. so, eh? i guess? must. stop. staring.

i did that too! persistent bastards they are... *fist shake*
Meredithxfirefly9x on March 10th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
:D Ehh. A little staring can't hurt, right?

Ugh. How do they even decide that we're the right ones to target? :/
Sunny: DH fanpeoplesunny_serenity on March 10th, 2011 02:46 am (UTC)
not one bit. *continues to stare*

IDEK. maybe there's a content bot connected to a spam bot that targets specific things... whatever it is, gorramit, it's irritating! >.> internetty things
Meredithxfirefly9x on March 10th, 2011 11:59 am (UTC)
:D:D

Hmm. Perhaps. Irritating indeed.
borg_princess: callisto-shinyborg_princess on March 13th, 2011 10:01 am (UTC)
Epic time-turner squee! I ♥ images with it, SO pretty. :D
Sunny: HP timesunny_serenity on March 14th, 2011 05:50 am (UTC)
HEE! I'm such a sucker for anything with a time turner in it.
borg_princessborg_princess on March 15th, 2011 04:50 am (UTC)
LOL, ICON. I snicker at that scene every time.

PS. Random icon:



Can't remember if I linked you to this one before. It's from a misc HP post here
Sunny: HP subtextsunny_serenity on March 15th, 2011 05:11 am (UTC)
Why hello there icon I love because it's my kids being all scared and physically protectivey of each others bodies WITH AN IRISH FLAG BILLOWING IN THE BACKGROUND and then proceeding to scream for each other AS IF YOUR LIVES DEPENDED ON IT BECAUSE YOU ARE SEPARATED BY A WAVE OF BODIES AND COMMOTION!!! O Children, I love thee like a burning! *stares* ...btw, I was made aware of its existence cos of you my darling. So yes, I have saved it and should really put it up cos LOOK AT THEIR FACES.
borg_princess: hermione-harry-comfortborg_princess on March 15th, 2011 06:14 am (UTC)
Oops! I have all these things I mean to share with you and then forget if I've done it or not! Still, that icon is so shiny and purty to look at, the coloring and composition is cool. ^_^ ♥ these two so much!
borg_princessborg_princess on March 18th, 2011 06:55 am (UTC)
Mwahaha, got my Time-Turner sig tag today!



Not as good as having the real thing, but!
Sunny: HP timesunny_serenity on March 19th, 2011 09:57 am (UTC)
WHAT IS THIS ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS THING?!?!? OMG!!!! WHERE DID YOU GET IT AND WHO MADE IT AND WHAT IS THIS FOR BB?!??!?
borg_princess: wordy-slytherin-me!borg_princess on March 19th, 2011 11:01 am (UTC)
'tis my HogwartsisHome Sorting banner! I got it from hh_flourish (you have to be a member of HiH to join) and it was made by native_spirit and it's for sorting weekly applications of candidates who are joining HiH (you get points for sorting with a banner).

Hee, I knew I'd get a reaction but I did not think it would inspire capslock!
Sunny: HP Trelawnysunny_serenity on March 19th, 2011 08:19 pm (UTC)
CURSES THIS THING CALLED LIFE THAT PREVENTS ME FROM FULL TIME FANDOM PARTICIPATION AND THEREFORE MAKING ME MISS OUT ON THE PRETTIES!!! *HAS A LONGING*
Franfranblack on March 23rd, 2011 04:18 am (UTC)
Hi!!

I found your LJ via HarryHermione :) and I just saw you are a fellow Arthur/Morgana shipper,right?? Do you mind if I add you?? Harry/Hermione and ArMor shippers are sooo hard to find!

:)

Fran
Sunny: Merlin Pendragon/Le Fey returnsunny_serenity on March 23rd, 2011 04:59 am (UTC)
Why hello there fellow Harmonian AND Arthur/Morgana shipper! *GLOMP* Yes of course add me and I shall do the same. Yay new friend with sensible taste.
Scarlett: hhr jkr on smackgolden_scarlett on May 18th, 2011 07:55 am (UTC)
*waves* hope this isn't random but I found you through your latest lovely HHR ficlet (which I thought was SO full of pretty) and am hoping you don't mind if I friend you! We share the same OTP (those kiiiiiids!) and I really want to come back for your fanmixes, they look amazing. Also there's the Mean Girls reference (I have a lot of feelings too) and the shiny pic of that timeturner that I can't stop staring at. Actually can't.
No worries if you don't add back, just always keen to read entries from people who get why those kids slay my heart and always will x
Sunny: HP JK on crak!sunny_serenity on May 18th, 2011 09:50 pm (UTC)
The Kids do make the sauce awesome and I love me some fellow shippers, especially the H/Hr kind. We're a special breed.
What a marshmallow!lady_carrie on May 18th, 2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
Mind if I friend you?
Sunny: Twilight Bella 2sunny_serenity on May 18th, 2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
I am not to be minding at all. H/Hr shippers are always welcome. PLUS JACOB/BELLA?!?! OMG. HELL. YES.
What a marshmallow!lady_carrie on May 19th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thank you :)
mrsarickmanmrsarickman on May 29th, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
I added you, I hope that's alright :)
I love Harry/Hermoine <3
daxcat79: Stargate:  Side By Sidedaxcat79 on July 27th, 2012 09:08 pm (UTC)
I'm really not quite sure why we aren't friends considering how awesome your taste in ships are. :) Friends?
Sunny: SGA Sparky personal what?sunny_serenity on August 2nd, 2012 02:25 am (UTC)
um, sparky love will get you many places with me, fyi. friended.
A completely happy writer: Marvel - Jeremy car guylar_laughs on August 26th, 2012 05:33 am (UTC)
Trying to come up with this, I got the tune to "Call Me, Maybe" stuck in my head again. I figured I had to pass that on! *grins* Friends?
kl_shipper1: clint/natashakl_shipper1 on September 27th, 2012 12:04 am (UTC)
Seen you around be_compromised for a while, and a quick look at your profile tells me that you're a Harry/Hermione shipper and a BSG fan, besides having a love for two certain assassins. Three of my favorite things!

Friends?
Sunny: HP JK on crak!sunny_serenity on September 27th, 2012 01:48 am (UTC)
oh, you're part of the epic life ruiners club too? sweet.
Kadollankadollan on November 10th, 2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
Hi! I've seen you around on be_compromised and I'm friends with cybermathwtich. Mind if I friend you?
Meredith: Mal and Inara - cowsxfirefly9x on January 31st, 2013 07:23 pm (UTC)
Hey, how are you going? *hugs*