?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 January 2011 @ 12:37 am
hello new OTP how are you?  










OMGYOUGUYS WHY DID NO ONE TELL ME HOW EPIC THESE TWO ARE?! I HAVE FLAILY NOODLE WRISTS!!! SHIT! SHE DIDN'T LEAVE HIM!! NOT EVEN WHEN HE WAS BEGGING HER TO GO FOR HER OWN SAKE! AND THEY SCREAM EACH OTHERS NAMES AND SHE FUCKING CRIES FOR HIM!!! AND THEY HAVE ISSUES WITH KEEPING THEIR HANDS TO THEMSELVES AND AND AND THEY SHOULD BE TOGETHER NO MATTER THE ANATOMY OF DIFFERING SPECIES AND HAVE EPIC EPIC BABIES MADE OF CUTENESS BECAUSE LOVE CONQUERS ALL!!!! OMG! NEW OTP HOW ARE YOU SO SHINY?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?
 
 
Current Mood: surprisedsurprised
 
 
 
Luxuria_Oceanus: SGAE: LOLluxuria_oceanus on January 26th, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
O.O

LOL!!!!!!!

Remind me to see these videos when I get back from work... I just had to comment with a laugh 'cause I TOTALLY SAW THIS COMING!

Yeah, it is a VERY good OTP-potential *NOD NOD*
Sunny: DH shimmysunny_serenity on January 26th, 2011 08:17 pm (UTC)
IKR?! I can only handle this show in like REALLY BIG doses because mostly it irritates me but THESE TWO?!? *NOD NOD NOD NOD*
Luxuria_Oceanus: VDD: I watch for the plotluxuria_oceanus on January 28th, 2011 03:01 am (UTC)
I finally watched them!!!!

Okay, 1 was good, but I liked the song of 2, the intro of 3 and the feel of 4 best.

I just get excitable as to choice, s'all :-P

And, yeah, the show sometimes gets a little "WHAT!?" for me, but certain pairings (like this one) and characters (DAMON!) make it worth my while XD
Sunnysunny_serenity on February 1st, 2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
There is rhyme and reason as to how I post vids. I put a lot into thought into that cos I. Am. A. Dork. but I also think it had to do with availability of clips and how much interaction these two had which, let's face it is not a lot, until this season.

LOL. Exactly. Weeee'll just skip over 90% of this ep and watch the people I like watching interact with the other people I like watching. What does that say about a show who's main characters are the least compelling?!
borg_princess: cara-feelingsborg_princess on January 28th, 2011 04:50 am (UTC)
LOL, agreed. I got hooked on this show DESPITE KICKING AND SCREAMING AND TRYING TO RUN AWAY. Sadly, the character I watch for is hated by 90% of fandom, and my ship has about 0.00001% chance of even having them in the same room at the same time, so yes. Depressing.

I just wish Elena would die

I do love Caroline, she's made the show SO much better. ♥
Sunnysunny_serenity on February 1st, 2011 11:43 pm (UTC)
BONNIE IS A BAMFY HBIC WHO SHOULD BE WORSHIPED. BOW DOWN BITCHES! ...also, you go D/B too right? cos I ship that in all kinds of ways with the whole enemies could be friends plus, HELLO HOTNESS. I guess that's why I like T/C too the enemies thing plus HOTNESS... yeah. i am a shallow pool when it comes to this show but um, hello if you give more depth to your show then i'll invest until then, IT'S POPCORN TIMES!
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: FF Mal laughsunny_serenity on January 26th, 2011 08:18 pm (UTC)
LOL! Thanks!
Samneverpretend on January 26th, 2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
I've seen picspams of these two all over tumblr and they are literally the only thing about that show that intrigues me enough to maybe watch it at some point.
Sunny: Merlin Heesunny_serenity on January 26th, 2011 08:19 pm (UTC)
Most definitely! Them and Bonnie are kind of the only reasons I still watch. Everything else is really cooler than written but THIS! OMG.
Gwenhwyfar: Sailor Moon- Plutogwenhwyfar1984 on January 27th, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
Um, what show is this?
Sunny: Buffy smileysunny_serenity on January 27th, 2011 12:35 am (UTC)
The Vampire Diaries. It's really a guilty pleash because seriously, who believes these are kids in high school?
revelation means nothing herei_rise_inside on January 27th, 2011 05:13 pm (UTC)
I used to ship Jeremy/Tyler, but these two are taking over. That one epic scene you talk about, changed it all lol.
Sunnysunny_serenity on January 28th, 2011 12:45 am (UTC)
OH. They were both so... just... YES! GAH! THEY CARE and I think that's what makes me love them so frakking much.