?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2011 @ 09:53 am
my heart, let me show you it  
I need some motivation to finish this 30 Days of Potter meme. *sigh*
Prisoner of Azkaban PICSPAM
by aradira

~ % ~

* Reply to this post with ICON ME! and I will pick five of your icons.
* Make a post (including this info) and talk about the icons I chose.
* Other people can then comment to you and make their own posts.
* This will create a never ending cycle of icon glee :)

ladysophiekitty picked:


by frontyardninja

Ah, the Buffy dance dance. OMWF was one of the most fun things I've ever seen on teevee and it had to be immortalised in an icon. I often use this for when I'm feeling groovy which, is something akin to irony because it's not really a groovy time for Buffy now is it?



by dunc

It's funny cos it's true. *shrug*



by lil_pixiedevil

Be still my little heart. I've come to the realisation that they're my Potter!verse OTP. I always always always from the very start when I had NO idea what all this was about (never read/saw anything Potter) I was 'so does the hero get the girl? cos I'd ship that...' Now that I KNOW Harry/Hermione is my foreverandeverandeverandever OTP because of all that could have been and all that should have been and all that never will be. I say this because my most recent flare up of Potter!mania which, I seem to be suffering from, I could've gone with Harry/Luna or Hermione/Draco or Hermione/random!muggle!boy but I was never really sold on those pairings. I was more like, 'eh, it could happen' and I'd be whatever'd. I understand now that I was Harry/Hermione OTP from before the beginning I just didn't know what to call it. Yeah, not anymore. These fucking kids damn my shipper soul and I'm okay with that.



by lidi

Nate is a comic genius. Best blooper man EVAR and the fact that he can rope his costars into gooftasticness with him? Just. I LOVE THIS MAN. *sing* how much is that geisha in the window... CHING CHING...



by red_temptation

*sigh* I always loved the Arthur/Morgan(a) dynamic of the legends. Mists of Avalon fooked with my perception of that with the freaky incest but there was still some kind of connection to it that I love. Then MERLIN happened. Oh, show. I loved you so hard once. The new twist on a classic. The beautiful complicated areas of interpersonal relationships. The messy grey moralistic conundrums. Where did your awesome go? Despite being fucked over by canon I still hold Arthur/Morgana in a dear place. Oh the angst and pretty and hotness and complications and just... *sigh*
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: none because my speakers are busted
 
 
 
A Figure Of Speechafigureofspeech on January 3rd, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
ooh this looks like fun
ICON ME! :D
Sunny: BeBop Ed curioussunny_serenity on January 4th, 2011 01:11 am (UTC)
Re: ooh this looks like fun
because i am attempting to diversify in the face of Potter...









it's strange that words are so inadequate10millionpeople on January 3rd, 2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Icon meeee (;

Because I have nothing better to do than ramble endlessly about PRETTY :D
Sunny: CM Paget HELLO!sunny_serenity on January 4th, 2011 01:31 am (UTC)
because Potter must not be the only consuming thing in my life...







...I tried.



Really? *is intrigued
it's strange that words are so inadequate10millionpeople on January 4th, 2011 03:20 am (UTC)
LOL I love how you labled the first one (;
Sam: h/h: i think i might have inhaled youneverpretend on January 4th, 2011 12:15 am (UTC)
That entire picspam series is so wooonderful.

Also icon me!
Sunny: Lost Julietsunny_serenity on January 4th, 2011 01:45 am (UTC)
I love her so much for making the pretty even prettier. Did not know that was possible.









...mostly because I love how you labeled it.

it's strange that words are so inadequate10millionpeople on January 4th, 2011 03:20 am (UTC)
Okay, so... not trying to be a stalker or what have it, but I was reading the comments to this post (because I like looking at pretty icons ^^) and saw where Sunny said you labled your icon cool-y, and so I figured I'd see what it was named. Then I realized all of your's have amazingly cool names, and I would so do that if I could remember what each one was.

So yeah. Sorry to sound like a creeper, but I had to tell you that :D
Sam: p&p; well then. your hands are coldneverpretend on January 4th, 2011 04:09 am (UTC)
Hahaha thank you so much! I'm glad at least someone finds my obnoxious titling habits endearing :D

Avid Beader: alchemyavidbeader on January 4th, 2011 12:28 am (UTC)
Okay, icon me!
Sunny: Endlesssunny_serenity on January 4th, 2011 01:56 am (UTC)
That was a fun hunt!