?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2010 @ 06:50 pm
I Am Evil  
I have to come clean. I've never had a dirty little fandom secret before... and now I DO! I totally love RPF! I'm placing all the blame on odakota_rose for getting me into it. STUPID 30 DAY SHIP MEME! YOU HAVE RUINED MEEEEEEE! BARROWMAAAAAAAAAAAAANNNNNNNNNNNN!! WOE.
 
 
Current Mood: guiltyguilty
Current Music: All Mine ~ Portishead
 
 
 
Vicky: [Atlantis] Joe/Torri - Friendship is a gvickysg1 on November 2nd, 2010 07:23 am (UTC)
I can make the same confession. Are we talking about the same RPF?
Sunny: SGA Sparky adorationsunny_serenity on November 4th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
Erm, yep! ifeelsodirty!
Vicky: [Atlantis] Joe/Torri - Friendship is a gvickysg1 on November 5th, 2010 10:04 am (UTC)
Totally not our fault. We have to remember that! (and the fics, these days! Heeee!)
Sunny: ST The Pointysunny_serenity on November 5th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
I shall, from heretofore, always blame it on the chemistry. OMG! I'm going to die from the awesome. Sometimes I think November/December are the better months because it takes me about twice as long to sort through the entire month's worth of Sparktober loot. I tell ya, between that and my rediscovered Reboot!Trek love I'm gonna keel over one of these days. Pointy eared boys FTW!
borg_princess: lizabeth-smileborg_princess on November 2nd, 2010 08:08 am (UTC)
Torri/Joe, amirite? I shipped it before I was told it was wrong. Oops...
Sunny: SG Vala 0_osunny_serenity on November 4th, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC)
I wonder whatever gave you that idea? Hehe...
Andy: ncc1ankareeda on November 8th, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
Guilty as charged for Torri/Joe RPF! XDDDD *lol*
Sunny: SG Vala 0_osunny_serenity on November 9th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
LOL! SO EVOL! I fought for YEARS to fight it and have finally succumbed... *sigh* the power of shipping.