?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 October 2010 @ 09:03 am
30 Day Ship Meme  
Day 01 - What's your current favorite ship?
Day 02 - What was your very first ship?
Day 03 - What pairing that needs to happen now?
Day 04 - The pairing with the most chemistry?
Day 05 - The pairing with the least chemistry?
Day 06 - The best kiss
Day 07 - The most heartbreaking scene?
Day 08 - The pairing with the most baggage?
Day 09 - The most believable relationship?
Day 10 - Why aren’t these two married in real life?
Day 11 - What is your dream pairing?
Day 12 - Who had the best wedding?
Day 13 - What is your favorite television pairing?
Day 14 - What is your favorite book pairing?
Day 15 - What is your favorite real life pairing?
Day 16 - What is the absolute worst pairing?
Day 17 - A pairing you thought would never work out, but did?
Day 18 - What is the cutest pairing?
Day 19 - A pairing you’ve rooted for since the beginning
Day 20 - The ‘can’t stand the sexual tension anymore’ pairing?
Day 21 - A pairing you like and no one else understands why?
Day 22 - A pairing you hate and no one else understands why?

Day 23 - A crazy love triangle/quadrilateral that worked out great?


Luka Kovac/Abigail Lockhart/John Carter - ER
OMG! I LOVE LUKA/ABBY. All the haters to the left. He was all war tiems-PTSD and she was all domestic war tiems-PTSD and somehow it all fit in that broken way. And then John Carter was there and I was all 'I HATE THIS' and 'why does poor little rich boy always have to be whiny and needy and WARREN WORTHINGTON III UGH!'. But then it all worked out in Africa and Abby loved Luka, which she probably always did but was too PTSD'd to admit it cos Carter was safe or whatever. Then there was the 'holy shit I'm preggers' thing *FLAIL* 'what're we gonna do?' 'I WILL BE A HORRIBLE MOTHER OMG!' and Luka was all 'You are the most amazing woman I know!' And it all worked out in the end. They moved off into the sunset and awwwwwww... LOVE! I was just so happy that one of my ships ACTUALLY WORKED OUT! OMG!WHUT? *SHOCK AND AWE* That NEVER happens. My record is like 5 - 4,805,198,264,380,176,548. I'm serious. Thus endeth my shoddy explanation full of holes for this ship.

Day 24 - A crazy love triangle/quadrilateral that worked out badly?
Day 25 - A pairing that was/would-be adorable, but could never work out?
Day 26 - A pairing that you hated and ended up loving?
Day 27 - A pairing that you loved and ended up hating?
Day 28 - A pairing that you will never understand?
Day 29 - What ship had the best proposal?
Day 30 - Your favorite ship forever and ever and ever!
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: Let It Rain ~ Anna Ternheim
 
 
 
an owl on the sill in the evening: shipping: closemisstopia on October 26th, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
Oh god, I hated Carby so much. Luka/Abby 4VR!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Sunny: FF River squeesunny_serenity on October 27th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
YES. xINFINITY.
squeakybootssqueakyboots on October 28th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
Hahah! I never watched ER, but that picture of Noah Wyle side-by-side with the other one is hilarious. Tell us how you really feel! :)
Sunny: WW Donna WIN!sunny_serenity on October 28th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
I so rarely get the opportunity to revel in the glow of a successful ship, I figure, why not take it?
andreawickedandcruel on October 28th, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
I LOVE LUKA/ABBY!!!!!1111
Sunny: WW CJ Josh tacklehugsunny_serenity on October 29th, 2010 01:51 am (UTC)
OMG YAY! SO MUCH YAY!!!1!1!!1!