?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2010 @ 07:15 pm
Harry Freaking Potter  
I'm so tired of them making AWESOME trailers yet the movies always feel empty. *sigh*
 
 
Current Mood: bitchybitchy
Current Music: The Sea Is A Good Place To Think Of The Future ~ Los Campesinos!
 
 
 
borg_princess: hermione-harry-comfortborg_princess on October 21st, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
Haha, DanRad in a bra. *eyeroll* I'm torn between laughing and just being horrified. They played that too much for comedic effect, I mean, that bra is just horrible, it's see-through, jeez! (and that scene is ridic, what girl- even if she's in the body of a guy- would just strip in front of an audience?)

yet the movies always feel empty

*snuggles* I read this tidbit of interview:

There’s a moment in the film where Harry and Hermione dance for the first time. It’s full of proper sexual tension because they’re both teenagers and they’re at that stage where Ron’s left and there’s a sort of intimacy between them.


HAHA, SUCK, HATERS. So much for 'she's like my sister'. >:P


Edited at 2010-10-21 11:57 am (UTC)
Sunny: HP blursunny_serenity on October 21st, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Yeah, IDEK anymore just... whut?

OMG! *DIES* I had this icon that said 'How do you know what it's like to have a sister if you're an only child?!' LOL. Oh fandom...
borg_princessborg_princess on October 22nd, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
OMG, I love that you have brand new DH icons! That one's just gorgeous! ♥

'How do you know what it's like to have a sister if you're an only child?!'

*gigglefit* BRILLIANT.

But then, from a guy that chose to go out with a girl that looks like his mother, well, maybe he just got confused about what romance was all about? O.o
borg_princess: hermione-mischievousborg_princess on October 22nd, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
Random icon is random!

Sunny: HP subtextsunny_serenity on October 22nd, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
It was too pretty I couldn't resist!

I wish I still had that one, my XHD crashed and I lost a whole crap load of awesome stuff. It was made right after DH came out and it induced the LULZY cos it's so true! I think Harry does have a warped sense of things but that's to be expected of someone abandoned and abused... Oh, the sadness of it all. If JK had more cojones she could've made this series super dark and adult which I feel would have saved it from a lot of wank.

RANDOM ICON IS AWESOME!!!! WAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHH!! I WANT TO SEEEEEEEEEEE EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEET!!!