?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 September 2010 @ 01:08 pm
Visual Audio Fandomness  
I am totally loving this picspammy challenge. I hope somebody does a Merlin/Bat For Lashes one. The familiarity of songs I love plus the pretty pictures reminds me of comic reading. One of my fave things to do on a lazy Sunday afternoon.

MORGANA/FLORENCE + THE MACHINE

ARTHUR/MORGANA/F+TM

Totally not my ships but still OMG!PRETTY: Jeff Buckley/Merlin

FRINGE/OLIVIA/NOT!OLIVIA/RADIOHEAD

My borg_princess you'll love this: CASSIE HATES WHATSHERFACE/KATE NASH

In other news: OMG YOU GUYS I FOUND GLUTEN FREE PRETZELS!!!! DO YOU KNOW HOW LONG ITS BEEN WITHOUT THE SALTY TWISTYNESS?!?!?!? YEARS!!! WIN!

Flattering comments. Are flattering. *is flat*

Also, why is it that the voice I hear in my head is never the voice that comes back to me when I'm talking to someone on a shitty connection and I get echoed back? What is this mockery universe?!
 
 
Current Mood: ditzyditzy
Current Music: Top Ranking ~ Blonde Redhead
 
 
 
borg_princess: morgana/gwen-hugborg_princess on September 27th, 2010 12:07 am (UTC)
What a great challenge, I liked the F+tM picspams, those songs are so epic! ♥

And seconding the Bat for Lashes hope- sadly, she's not as applicable, I mean, songs like Cosmic Love and Blinding can be applied so widely to a multitude of fandoms, but the Bat for Lashes songs, they're a little tougher to interpret, you know? I've wanted to vid them or find a vid in my fandoms, but I haven't been able to find anything so far. *sads*

AND OMG, I LOVE THAT PUSH PICSPAM! You know me too well, lol, thanks for the link! *hugglesquish*
Sunny: Merlin Morgana Le Feysunny_serenity on September 28th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
Epic indeed!

If I had the time to I'd make picspams with these: The Wizard, Sad Eyes, Glass, Traveling Woman; Horse and I; A Forest; Siren Song; Moon and Moon; Trophy... but omg I have no time and it'd look ugly. Boo hiss.

LOL! YAY! You squeed! Teehee. I love Nick/Cassie... so wrong but NOT. Oh!