?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 September 2010 @ 05:16 pm
BRITTANA FTW!  
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: Glee heartsunny_serenity on September 26th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!
.: rm - jazz handsmizz_magenta on September 25th, 2010 11:32 am (UTC)
I WATCHED THIS LAST NIGHT. IT WAS A JOYOUS OCCASION. THE END.
Sunny: Glee Brittanasunny_serenity on September 26th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
*DANCE OF JOY*
Luxuria_Oceanus: DWT: Doctor says Damnluxuria_oceanus on September 25th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry. My eyes just drooled. I mean, yeah, never mind.
Sunny: Merlin Heesunny_serenity on September 26th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
I understand.
Laneylaregan on October 1st, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)


BWAHAHAH so you can enjoy the flipped fullness!

ALSOOMGDIDYOUSEE MARK?!?!!?!?!?!? I FLIPPED OUT! HEEEEEEE i love him =D
Sunny: SYTYCD Cat-TASTIC!!!!sunny_serenity on October 1st, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
OH YES MARKY! Kupono's in the back corner too. I was all flaily and OMG!IT'SMARK!!!! ...damn, I don't have his and Chelsea's icon of awesome uploaded. Oh, well.
Laneylaregan on October 1st, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
OMG!OMG!OMG! on a competely unrelated topic! They have the book thing at work today and i got a Star Wars refrence guide... LEGOS style!!!!!!! I had a SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE fest in the lobby and all i got was funny looks and a "Laney, you're embarassing me' from Loke. NO ONE UNDERSTANDS ME HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

But YOU DO. You can squee with me later when I show you the book. It is MADE of so much WINNNNN!!!!
Sunny: DW Void Stuffsunny_serenity on October 2nd, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
OMG!PUBLIC!SQUEEANDNOTCARINGWHOSEES!FTW! *GLOMP*
Laney: 10: Happy Davidlaregan on October 2nd, 2010 11:47 am (UTC)
DUDE! I was screaming and jumping up and down so much that 1) i thought i was gonna pass out from lack of oxygen to my noggin, and 2) i completely made myself tired. lol

most people were smiling and pointing, some people were like 'WTF is her problem?' and loke had never EVER seen me flip out before so she was highly embarrassed. lmao. i was so not with the caring.

they had another one with the Millenium Falcon that i wanted to get but i couldnt afford it!!!! =(((((( SADDEST EVER! anyway

yeah, so when i took the legos one up to the register guy he was like "oh that was you making all that noise?" and i was like "YYYYEEESSSSSS!!!!!!" and he was like 'you're a star wars fan?" and in my head i was thinking no shit. would i be going ape shit fucking crazy at work being all un-profesh if i WASNT a huge ass fucking fan?!" but i was too excited to say that so all i said was "YYYYYYYYEEEESSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!" and he laughed at me and then rung me up. I ran into the break room to show my new find to the only other person at work who likes star wars and all i got was a very tepid response of "oh thats so cool" and amusement at my excitedness. =( more sadness. then the other girl in there was like "i didnt know you liked that kind of stuff!" and i looked at her and in my head i was like 'you dont know me! you dont know my life!!' but what came out of my mouth was 'YYYEEEESSSSSSSSSSS'

lol.