?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 September 2010 @ 08:18 pm
Do They Think That Walls Can Hide You  
The mostest adorabley cutest creepy movie ever? Let the Right One In. Seriously, guys and girls that's the best way I can describe it. The cinematography is DIVINE. The story was full of youthful angst and wonderful discovery. The actors were so squeezable!!! You guys! Just watch it. It's fantasmical.

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: quixotic
 
 
 
Sophiesarahsoph on September 12th, 2010 07:23 am (UTC)
Oh, I love that movie. The book is pretty damn fantastic too. Have you read it?
Sunnysunny_serenity on September 12th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
Do They Think That Walls Can Hide You
It's a book?! Must find.

I was aww-ing over every moment. It was full of awesome. Also, the story is so much more about connection than anything else that's surrounding it.

I'm totally boycotting the American version even if Chloe Moritz is playing Eli.
Sophiesarahsoph on September 12th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
Re: Do They Think That Walls Can Hide You
Yes, you must!

I'm too curious to ever boycott something, you never know, it could still be fantastic. Though I hate the fact they feel the need to remake things just because the original is in another language. Subtitles exist for a reason!
Sunnysunny_serenity on September 13th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Re: Do They Think That Walls Can Hide You
Subtitles exist for a reason!

WORD. Americans are LAZY!! WTF? READ DAMMIT.
Laney: 10: Mummylaregan on September 12th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
Don't boycott Chloe! lol. We should reserve judgment until we see it. Also, when you find the book, and after you read it, I wanna borrow.
Sunny: DW Legal Paperssunny_serenity on September 13th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
But... but IT'S TOTALLY UNORIGINAL. DON'T MESS WITH PERFECTION. YOU WILL BREAK IT. IE: criminal minds season 6.

I totally have to hunt for this damn book...
Hopeful Romantichoperomantic on September 12th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
I've heard a lot of good stuff about the original, but I can't seem to find it here.
Sunny: True The Vikingsunny_serenity on September 13th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Netflix has it available for instant view. I LOVE Netflix.