?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 September 2010 @ 01:03 pm
Dumbass  
Don't look at me like that you dumbass bitch. I have no qualms about calling the cops on your ass for leaving your baby unattended in a sweltering car while you gab about with your skinny bitch friend because you would be the very one on the news crying your eyes out to Oprah about how you never thought you were a bad mother to little Johnny.

BE A BETTER MOTHER NOW!

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Sunnysunny_serenity on September 10th, 2010 04:25 am (UTC)
Dumbass
No, because after hovering around the car and making sure the kid was okay she jumped in her and left. Then we found out that she actually had the car ON and unlocked, which is probably worse because it's like an open invitation to steal your car AND your kid. Ugh, dumbasses!
.: sw - vadar - bom bom bommizz_magenta on September 10th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Dumbass
Omfg. Some people shouldn't be allowed to breed. But props to you for hovering and being willing to 911 her ass bc so many people would just walk on by.
Laney: Dollhouse: Topher WTFlaregan on September 11th, 2010 08:10 am (UTC)
who does that kind of shit?!
Sunnysunny_serenity on September 11th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
Dumbass
The person who has her head up her ass.
Intrepid Pirate and Questionable Cartoonist: coffy {HELLS no}kit_a_licious on September 11th, 2010 08:31 am (UTC)
Right on, Shar. I'm fully behind you.
Sunnysunny_serenity on September 11th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
Dumbass
Do these people not pay attention to those news reports of psycho murderers that do unspeakable things?!?! Ugh. Dumb.
Katrina L. Halliwell: hide&seekcanuck_kat on September 14th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Ugh, it's like my neighbour who leaves their dog outside for hours and it's whiny and barking to be let in but they never do. And they do it at least once a week, it pisses me off so much I want to call the humane society but I always chicken out.

I would kidnap the dog, but I can't have dogs in my house so, yeah.
Sunny: DH fanpeoplesunny_serenity on September 14th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
Hey, you know they make that 'only dogs can hear this noise so it silences them' thing. I used to have neigbours like that too. I'd call the humane society like every night. I'm so glad they moved.
Katrina L. Halliwellcanuck_kat on September 15th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! What does that thing actually do though? I don't want to hurt the dog, it's not his/her fault she's being neglected.
Sunnysunny_serenity on September 17th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Erm, I think it puts out a sound that soothes them so they don't bark... cos I think if they'd make it emit a sound that irritated them it'd make them bark more. LOL. Poor puppy our neighbours dogs used to runaway to my house. Poor neglected things... *pets*