?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 April 2010 @ 01:07 pm
Sue Sylvester Is Pimp  
OMG! JONATHAN!!! Melchior! Making me wanna listen to Spring Awakening. Oh, Duncan Sheik. *sing* May not be cool but it's SO where I live... Also, is Jon Gallagher Jr. gonna be on Glee too??? cos Moritz was my FAVE! Oh, Moritz! My tragic sad lonely Moritz. Why can't I find a decent vid of Don't Do Sadness/Blue Wind with JGJ and LP? So you get this cruddy one instead.

Whenever I listen to it I scream: GO WITH ILSE, MORITZ! GO WITH HER!!! GO PLAY PIRATES AGAIN!!! AAAAAhhhhhh! *sigh* I love this show.


Blah blah blah blah blah blah blah...




And of course, my fave:



HOW CAN YOU NOT LOVE THIS?!?!?


Also, IDINA! IDINA!


And JOSS!



GLEE IS MY MOST FAVOURITEST SHOW EVAR!!

...or, you know, til my next most favouritest show evar comes up.

See, I brought that back to Glee.
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
Laney: oh my godlaregan on April 15th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
lol. the episode was good?... Finn being a dummy, Rachel being all... Rachel.... Scheming by Sue. Will and Jayma trying to be all in love....

but then the MUSIC VIDEO!!!!!! holy balls. best thing EVAR!!!!! lol
Sunny: Gleesunny_serenity on April 16th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
Sue Sylvester is a creation of freaking GENIUS. Oh, Ryan Murphy and Ian Brennan.