?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 September 2009 @ 03:46 pm
Happy Meme  
1. Post about something that made you happy today even if it's just a small thing.
2. Do this everyday for eight days without fail.
3. Tag eight of your friends to do the same.


Day Seven: People who got to conventions and film panels and write reports and SHARE THEM. ^___^
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
.: a2a - keeley/phil btsmizz_magenta on September 25th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
YEAH, BISH! Did you get that last one in the end?
Sunny: BSG Hybridsunny_serenity on September 25th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
AHHHH!!! I have the file but it won't play. My VLC won't read it... :| I'll find something... hopefully.
.mizz_magenta on September 26th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
The girl did post that you might need to dl SMPlayer. Hopefully tht will work!
Sunny: BSG Kawa hugssunny_serenity on September 27th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, I tried that... no dice. :(
.: misc - wtf going on?mizz_magenta on September 27th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO, FAIL! Um... did you click the wrong one by accident mebbe? (one link was for Macs, the other for Windows)
Sunny: Buffy OMG Willsunny_serenity on September 28th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
Yeah. But I'm gonna have to figure it out later cos OMG!STRESS!! I leave in two days and feel SO unprepared... *sigh*