?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 June 2009 @ 03:19 pm
A Few Things  
1. Yahoo is being a bitch and will not let me get messages from my Inbox. It's decided to play god and now I must smite it. *kicks Yahoo in the shins* *smites it with the searing blade of binary* So send stuff to my hotmail account: sunny_serenity@hotmail.com

2. Holiday pics coming up soon. Jetlag kicked my ass and now it's back to RL. AAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHH! The first few days were spent in Portland doing the obligatory, "Oh hai thar family! Thanks for reminding my why I stay two-thousand miles away from your crazy. Kthnxbai!" Then the last three or four were spent in Seattle and were MADE OF EPIC AWESOME. I hung out with those that didn't jump on the tribe crazy train in Portland. YAY!For individuals that don't subscribe to the hive mind. I luffs the Seattle ones. Then we did a day trip into Vancouver. VANCOUVER!!!!!! I WENT TO CANADAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!! But we mostly stayed indoors with friends that have lived there since ever and sang karaoke and bbq'd and generally looked down upon the city. DUDE! They live RIGHT WHERE THEY FILMED BSG AND CAPRICA!!!! *FANGIRL SPLODES* I'm so going back. Dudes. It's so clean and friendly and dudes, VANCOUVERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!! *sings* O, Canada...

3.


Holy cow is TL beefed up for this role or is he beefed up for this role? I'm gonna start calling him Buffalufagus. I'd go see this in the theatre just for the 40ft eyecandy. Mmm, mmm good.

4. Music Monday: I Like You So Much Better When You're Naked ~ Ida Maria
Yes this is in reference to #3 :P

5. Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!Adopt one today!
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: Slo Fuzz ~ Sol Seppy
 
 
 
Sophiesarahsoph on June 9th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
*heart* that song.

Jacob is the only reason I am looking forward to New Moon. Bella in the trailer really really annoys me.
Sunny: BeBop Ed errrreeekkksunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
^__^

Ditto. I can't stand the way she pulls her face when she tells Edward to kiss her. Seriously, HOW do they consider that acting? *mumble grumble* I can't stand her...
(no subject) - sarahsoph on June 9th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarahsoph on June 10th, 2009 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ariel: twilightlunar47 on June 9th, 2009 05:18 am (UTC)
So jealous that you went to Vancouver. I want to go.

As a 23 year old it is wrong for me to perv over Lautner. But maybe I shall do it in secret.
Sunnysunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
I didn't really get to experience the city cos we hung out with friends so... I really really wanna go back.

Um, I'm older than you and I'm perving over Lautner's hot body openly. Join me, won'tcha? *waggly brows* *nod nod*

He went from this:


To THIS:


I dare you not to drool. *nod*
(no subject) - lunar47 on June 10th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nika: mlp: lazy sundayremainvanishing on June 9th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
Yahoo can be such a bitch sometimes, that's why I don't their messenger anymore. MSN works a bit better. But I still use yahoo mail :(

hehe, I prefer Jacob in the wolf form, he's... fluffy :P
Sunny: Twilight Bella 2sunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
I've used them for years and this is the first time I'm having problems. BIG problems. It totally sucks.

That morph is so. awesome. But I'll take him in any form. Oh, Jake...
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: SG Vala 0_osunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
DUDE. You're in Seattle?!??!?!? Why did I not know this? We totally could've done a meet!! Blast my puny brains!! Maybe next time? I plan on going back soon-ish I had so much fun. And Van is totally worth a trip in and of itself. ^__^
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Andy: vegas_dreamankareeda on June 9th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
SHAR IN VANCOUVER! YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY! It must be so beautiful... :D I can't wait for pictures. *bounces around*

Oh eggs and dragons... *clicks on pretties*
Sunny: SN Dance of Joysunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
OMGITWASSOMUCHFUNGETTINGTHERE!! We laughed the WHOLE three hours it took to get there. I need to go back to look around.

^__^
Luxuria_Oceanus: STXI: I like this shipluxuria_oceanus on June 9th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
Duuuuuuuude.

In Twilight, I was totally like, "Jacob? Pft. Give me Carlisle, or even Edward, I'll take Edward."

Seeing the preview of this, for the second time has me changed, "I'd like a piece of Jacob with a table full of Carlisle, please."

*sigh* Carlisle is still my main man :-P

And duuuuuuuuude! Your mood theme pics! I LOOOOOVEdistracting!

*loves you!*
Sunny: ST The Saucersunny_serenity on June 9th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
Mmm, if Carlisle were MY Carlisle I'd totally be on that boat but dude, The Fach is Carlisle. LOL. Oh, I like the way this story lives in my head much more than it's corporeal realisations... *sigh* *lives in FANONland*

Hells yes! I don't like TL but dude, he's drool worthy here. Man meat! *wants* I love my brown boys.

LOL! *loves you back* *GLOMP*
(no subject) - luxuria_oceanus on June 9th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - luxuria_oceanus on June 10th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - luxuria_oceanus on June 10th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - luxuria_oceanus on June 11th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 11th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Laney: oh magic!laregan on June 10th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
lol. yay! Holiday sounds like fun! I cant wait til next year! w00t. oh what else did i want to say.

oh! are we still up for Thursday? Cos i is totally looking forward to it.

BTW Mele is like "AHHH I♥TORCHWOOD!" lol. shes like totally into it and shes like "You have to catch up to where i'm at! I need some one to tallllkkkkk TOOOOOO!!!!" lol.

We also still have to finish:
Doctor Who.
Torchwood
Wonderfalls
Angel

And now I've gotten like, A whole crap load of DT stuff... Blackpool, Takin' Over the Asylum, Secret Smile....

when will I ever have time to watch them all?!?!?!
Sunny: DW Legal Paperssunny_serenity on June 10th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
Indeed! I'm already looking for airfare. We're still going on a cruise, right? I'll have to look into that too.

El. Oh. El. I kinda didn't pay attention after they dun offed Owen cos it just got more sadder and sadder for me. Maybe I should rewatch it...

And sister, that's a lot of stuff to finish... Complete Wonderfalls cos it's shorter. And then Angel cos you've had it the longest. Then Torchwood. THEN DW.

Also, totally on for Thursday. We'll pick you up early cos surprise surprise we have a hair appointment that day.
(no subject) - laregan on June 10th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sunny_serenity on June 11th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)