?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2009 @ 05:21 pm
It's like fandom Pon Farr!!!  
Star Trek has eaten my brains...

Uhura LOVE!

Bring Back Star Trek Part 1


Bring Back Star Trek Part 2


Bring Back Star Trek Part 3


Bring Back Star Trek Part 4


Bring Back Star Trek Part 5


Bring Back Star Trek Part 6


Bring Back Star Trek Part Part 7
Why this ONE part got embedding disabled will remain a mystery...

Part 8


Uhura Prime! Also, Gene Roddenberry was a pretty special guy. Ahead of the times.


Can she speak Spanish in the next film too?


The 5 things she was asked for this interview.
1. On her character.
2. On Uhura meeting Kirk.
3. On Kirk.
4. On Kirk's bad boy appeal.
5. On the chemistry of the cast.


Awwwww, ZOE! GIRL!CRUSH! Dudes, my love for her has grown immensely these last few years.


This is gonna make me want Bones/Uhura now en't it? TREK!!! Why must you be filled with PRETTY!OMG!


OMG!HIMYM!FINALE!!! ROBIN/BARNEY OTP!!!! Also, LILLYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!
 
 
Current Mood: weirdweird
 
 
 
world_of_blade: Happyworld_of_blade on May 19th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
Oh Wow! I think I might have to have Bones/Uhura now too.
Sunny: ST The Prettysunny_serenity on May 19th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
Totally.
Laney: Jimmy strechlaregan on May 19th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
lol yay for star trek!!! mels and i still need to go and see it. *grrrrrr
Sunny: ST The Pointysunny_serenity on May 19th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
Yes. Call me when you go! I need to see it again before I leave, omg!
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: ST The Linguidysunny_serenity on May 19th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
There is serious need for a I ♥ Trek shirt.

He does! And also, I love how she makes a slashy joke at the end. LULZ!