?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 May 2009 @ 10:38 am
I should really get an icon of them...  



 
 
Current Mood: stressedstressed
 
 
 
.: bsg  - mary/the edmizz_magenta on May 12th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
Oooh, pretty people! *is intrigued*
Sunny: BSG Eddie & Marysunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
LOL! The pretty is SO worth watching The Pretender. Plus, there's push me/pull you dynamic LONG DISTANCE yet so immediate. omg.
(Deleted comment)
Sunny: BeBop Ed errrreeekkksunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
*hides face in shame*
Intrepid Pirate and Questionable Cartoonistkit_a_licious on May 13th, 2009 06:59 am (UTC)
Hey! Did you see Star Trek yet?
This is Andrew on Kit's computer just wondering if you and your bro saw that movie because it totally rules.
Sunny: ST The Prettysunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!! *GLOMPS* OMG!YES! We totally did! I dragged him to go see it cos he's all I HATE JJ ABRAMS *whiny whine whingy* and I was all BUT IT'S SYYYYYYYYYYLLLLLLLLLLLLAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAR AND-BESIDES-YOU-TOTALLY-DIG-ZOE-SO-WERE-GOING-GODSDAMMNIT! And ya know what? He totally dug it cos it is made of awesome wrapped in genius and topped with pretty henceforth making it RULE. Plus, I'd so go see it again.
help, i'm alive ;;: McAwesomeodakota_rose on May 13th, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
I gotta go get the icons I made of them a while ago now. I miss them, omg. I also think that looking for epic length Pretender fics is now in order. *in withdrawal*
PS. two minutes late, but happy McAwesome day ;D
PPS. oh frak me. that would be an epic crossover. I think it might kill me...
*wanders off to find notebook*

Edited at 2009-05-13 07:03 am (UTC)
Sunny: BSG McAwesomesunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
You has Miss P & J iconses that haven't been shared?!?!? *WANTS* cos I just got another userpic added. HEE! If I had a bigger attention span I'd go hunting. Have you read The Weight of Water by aj? 'Tis awesome. Also, The Distance That Keeps by bantha_fodder.

DAMN! I KNEW I was forgetting something for this post. HAPPY MCAWESOME DAY!! I've been missing it the last few weeks. *iz stressed!omg*

LOL. I love crak.
Vicky: [tP] Miss Parker - Parkervickysg1 on May 13th, 2009 08:12 am (UTC)
The Pretender!!!!! Heeeeee!!!! Jarod!!!!! Parker!!!!

How I miss them!
Sunny: BSG Threesunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
So. MUCH. We never did get a proper ending.
Meredithxfirefly9x on May 13th, 2009 09:33 am (UTC)
They's so pretty! I should watch that one day..
Sunny: Buffy OMG Willsunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Indeed you should. But OMG! you have so much to catch up on darlin'. Too bad you can't split yourself in two. One The Study!Mer the other Fandom!Mer! *glomp*
Meredithxfirefly9x on May 14th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
Been there, split that. Er. Yeah. That sounded weird. But anyway. I have fandom time and study time. Wouldn't want to neglect either of those. Sometimes it crosses over too. Yay creative writing and television studies! ;P
Sunny: X Mulder dorksunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
LOL. Such a weird mental image... Having classes that require creativeness is a great opportunity to be a productive fangirl which, is kinda genius.
Meredithxfirefly9x on May 15th, 2009 08:39 am (UTC)
Hmm yes. It's awesome. :D
Laney: captin' Jacklaregan on May 13th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
how much do i love her leather clad self???
Sunny: Music Bjorksunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
THIS MUCH
Meredithxfirefly9x on May 14th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
Oh? That does look to be very much. *smiles innocently*
Sunny: FF River squeesunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
YOU DON'T EVEN KNOW.
Meredithxfirefly9x on May 15th, 2009 08:39 am (UTC)
*smirk* I can't say I do (yet)
Katrina L. Halliwellcanuck_kat on May 13th, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
I swear I've seen her face before. lol
Sunny: BSG Starbuck > Supermansunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
LOL. She's the most awesome, no?
kathgrrkathgrr on May 14th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
Damn, I miss that show... I have a Pretender crossover I saved somewhere... I think it's on my delicious account somewhere...
Sunnysunny_serenity on May 14th, 2009 04:40 am (UTC)
*sigh*