?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2009 @ 11:27 pm
Blither Blathering  
OMG. LOOOOK EEEET!! WANT. *pout*

This woman?

Makes Dollhouse bearable for me. Honestly, I want to love it more but there's just something about it that makes it meh... I KNOW it has to be Fox and all their Fox-assholey-ness but still... *sigh* However, Topher and Sierra geeking out this past ep was big big love. Hee! And how freaking jealous am I of Miracle Laurie??? HOW?!?! THIS MUCH

save_scc save_scc save_scc

Do we finally get a REAL ep of Lost this week? Cos hey, clip shows are fine but um, that was sooper boring. The only thing awesome about the Oceanic 6 is Hurley and Ben wreaking havoc in the real world. 100th ep better frakking rock some sox. Feh realz.

I'm going to the doctor to see WTFrak with my foot. Serious. We went to the beach to see if that would help and it did until I had to walk from the parked car to my house. Not fun. The Bro makes a very good crutch tho. It's cos he's tall. So yeah, doc visit tomorrow.

Doc-tor! Dude, Tate & Tennant are FREAKING HILARIOUS!!


I found the Jonathan Ross morning show (Even tho these pics are from the Capital one.) they subbed for on Easter weekend and pee'd mah pants.



MUZIK MUZIK MUZIK! Stephen you've been mounted. How do you feel about that?



And the fact that they did it when they really didn't have anything to promote is even funnier.



HOW MUCH DO I LOVE THEM?!???



Also, do we get a special before the Christmas one? Cos that Planet of the Dead Easter one was m'kay. The best thing about it was the bus. The worst thing about it was NO DONNA!!!



WHYYYYYYYYYYYYY?!?!?!??!?! *iz sad*

 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
Current Music: Bloodstream ~ Stateless
 
 
 
Meredithxfirefly9x on April 27th, 2009 10:41 am (UTC)
I love you for posting those pics!! Doctor/Donna = ♥!!

Adelle, yes! She's the best thing about the show. And the Topher and Sierra parts were adorable. :)
Sunny: DW Rude 'N Gingersunny_serenity on April 29th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)
OMG! Rude 'N Ginger = !!

Indeed, she is. If they wanted to put more Adelle in DH I wouldn't argue.
Laneylaregan on April 30th, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)
Dude!!! SO jealous of Miracle. GRRRR.
Sunny: BSG Helosunny_serenity on April 30th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
For reals. I was jealous of Grace Park too. She got to be married to him and stuff in BSG. :-\