?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2009 @ 11:50 am
Cos this is where the funny comes from...  


BWAHAHAHAHAHA!

Zombies!

Aliens!

Babies!

Zombie Alien Babies!

Gods I love this show... Is it June yet?
 
 
 
Laney: oh magic!laregan on February 26th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
LOL Eliot fights a bear... KIK
Sunny: Leverage Parkersunny_serenity on February 27th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
KIK Indeed. Dude. ...and you know what else is awesome? Season 3 of Lost cos OMG!ELIZABETH!MITCHELL!! Yeah, I've been marathoning. How is that I'm SO FRAKKING GEEKY?!?! Cos also, we called it in the first season that it was some kind of experiment and the plane crash wasn't suppose to happen. Oh, JJ how you try so hard. *pets* Dude.
Laney: oh magic!laregan on February 27th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
you're geeky cause you're pretty much made of magic wheat gluten free cookies.

WTH did that come from? LMAO!?!?!

Oh J.J. The star trek movie better be awesome dripping in chocolate. seriously.
Sunnysunny_serenity on February 27th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
Awww, I luffs you! *glomp*

LOL. From the randomness of my brain. I was getting tired of waiting for Deadwood to come in from the library and I wandered into the land of Lost. o_0 IKR, whut? The draw was Elizabeth Mitchell and her awesomeness. It's funny cos all the writers are like comic writers and NOW it makes sense why I can kinda figure out wth is going on and super hella funny whenever they use First Hawaiian Bank or The Bus cos I'm all 'HEY! That's where Lynette sits!! Ew, they're in Bellows. Ick sticky fine grain sand!! My shorts are itchy... Oh hey, lookit the new Advertiser building in Krapolei! OMG! ELIZABETH MITCHELL WAS THERE!!' It's freaking funny. The Bro is all HATEONJJ! I'm like, "DUDE, it's not JUST JJ, there are like cooler people involved they just used his name to draw in the sheep. Bah-ram-you."

For reals. QUINTO IS IN IT!!! I'm sure it'll shit on the OG die hards but since I'm not one, I'll give it a go.
Laney: captin' Jacklaregan on February 27th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
awww yay. i loves you too!!

Deadwood. another show i cannot watch. ahhhhh wells.

There are some pretty awesome people working on Lost. which is cool.

I too am not a trekkie, so i dont care one way or another.. i just hope that i'm not sitting in the theater going "fuck i just wasted 10 bucks." lol. you know.

I wonder if the people in California think the same things that we're thinking when they see their local places on TV and its all kinds of messed up. lol.
Sunny: Merlin Morgana Le Feysunny_serenity on February 28th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
I wonder if the people in California think the same things that we're thinking...

Prolly.

JJ has a sketchy track record for me. So we'll see.

Deadwood is all about the language. It's like if Shakespeare swore.